VOILA Configuration Database

Last Revision: 24 November 2013.
Use the find button on Netscrape to search.

The Snebulos Homepage

The VOILA e-File

New Documents up for Review

Problems? Comments? mail robg@space.mit.edu


What do all these funny numbers mean?

  1. The drawing number system for this project is described in the following for a typical drawing: aa-bbccdd.eeff
    1. The 85 in the aa position denotes the VOILA Project.
    2. The first digit after the - denotes a major, complete assembly (see Table of Contents).
    3. The second and third digits denote a major subassembly.
    4. The fourth and fifth digits denotes items constituent to the subassemblies.
    5. The first and second digits after the decimal (generally) from a parts list for a lowest level assembly.
    6. The third and fourth digits after the decimal are available if further breakdown is necessary.

  2. Drawing size is indicated by prefixing the drawing size letter to the number. A T indicates a text document. A number prefix is also used for the number of sheets, ( e.g. 2B ). Controlled purchased parts are indicated by a > in this column.

    Revisions are shown by a letter in the Rev column. Initial releases are designated as A. Pre-released revisions are indicated by a number starting with 01.

    In the special case of Verification Reports, the drawing size indicates the number of individual reports contributing to the total. The revision letter will be either a P to indicate the item is partially verified or a C to indicate the item is complete.

  3. Drawings which show *** ? *** under the Description column will be purchased parts that have not yet been selected.

  4. Archives of drawings and documents are kept in the VOILA file_cabinet directory. The file name is of the form bccdd_eeffSk_rn.type and is write-protected from all access but that of the configuration manager.
    1. The first digits (bccdd_eeff) are the same as those in the Configuration Database. The 85- is omitted, and the dots are replaced with an underscore.
    2. In the case of a multi-sheet drawing, a capital S followed by a page number k preceeding the .rn suffix.
    3. The revision number n of the drawing is an upper-case alphanumeric -- e.g. 01 or C. Typically, all revisions, past as well as current, are kept on file.

    A link is provided from the drawing number to an Adobe Acrobat PDF versions of the document. Links from the drawing size information lead to the file_cabinet directory which contains the source documents of this and all preceding revisions.


Table of Contents

0.... Reference Documents
1.... Head Mounted Display
2.... Optical Tracker
3.... VOILA Support Electronics
4.... Misc. Flight Parts
5.... Shipping and On-Orbit Stowage
6.... Flight Software
7.... Baseline Data Collection
8.... Ground Support Equipment
9.... Components


Size Dwg #           Rev (Quan)  Description                                               Comments


      85-00000           REFERENCE DOCUMENTS                                    
      85-01000           Plan and Procedures for VOILA                          
7T    85-01001      A    ..Quality Assurance Plan for VOILA                     
      85-01050           ..Charnwood Test Procedures                            
23T   85-01050.01   02   ....CODA Short Form Test ProcedureCharnwoord Dynamics  
T     85-01050.0101 01   ......CODA cx1 Normal Test Configuration               
T     85-01050.0102 01   ......CODA cx1 Test Frame Configuration                
T     85-01050.0103 01   ......CODA cx1 Marker Disc                             
21T   85-01050.02   02   ....CODA Long Form Test ProcedureCharnwoord Dynamics   
9T    85-01050.03   02   ....CODA EMC Test ProcedureCharnwoord Dynamics         
13T   85-01050.04   02   ....CODA Thermal Test ProcedureCharnwoord Dynamics     
10T   85-01050.05   02   ....CODA Vibration Test ProcedureCharnwoord Dynamics   
      85-01060           ..MIT Test Procedures                                  
      85-02000           Interface Control Documents                            
154T  85-02001      A    ..Experiment DocumentJSC LS-20427                      
153T  85-02002      06   ..Hardware Requirements DocumentNASA JSC Document      
32T   85-02010      A    ..Hardware Interface Control Document                  
T     85-02090      01   ..Hardware Nomenclature                                
37T   85-02091      02   ..Data Requirements Description3/30/04                 
12T   85-02092      02   ..Data Requirements List3/30/04                        
      85-03000           VOILA Electrical Drawings                              
      85-03001           ..VOILA Block Diagrams                                 
C     85-03001.01   01   ....System Power Block Diagram                         
B     85-03001.02   05   ....VOILA System Block Diagram                         
T     85-03001.03   01   ....Block Diagram, Paddle A/D Simulator, GSE           
T     85-03001.04   A    ....VOILA System Block Diagram, Training Unit          
2B    85-03001.05   A    ....Block Diagram, Pwr. Sys. & Distribution, Flight Unit
      85-03002           ..Cabling                                              
E     85-03002.01   A    ....Block Diagram, Connector Layout                    
E     85-03002.02   01   ....Block Diagram, Connector Layout, EU                
E     85-03002.04   A    ....Block Diagram, Connector Layout                    
      85-03010           ..VOILA Schematics for VIPER BOX                       
C     85-03010.01   02   ....Schematic, W1, HRF to VIPER, EU                    
T     85-03010.05   02   ....Schematic, Cable Assembly, W5, SRP, MTB5, EU       
T     85-03010.06   06   ....Cable Assembly, W6, VIPER to W-Pack                
T     85-03010.07   04   ....Schematic, W7, Head Mounted Display Sensors, EU    
2T    85-03010.20   02   ....Schematic, VIPER Box Power Control & Distribution, EU
T     85-03010.21   03   ....Schematic, VIPER Box, EU, Internal Cable W107      
T     85-03010.22   02   ....Schematic, VIPER Box Internal Cable W110, W114, EU 
2C    85-03010.23   02   ....Schematic, VIPER Box Internal Harness/Cables, EU   
6T    85-03010.24   02   ....Schematic, VIPER Box Electronics, EU               
T     85-03010.25   01   ....Schematic, VIPER BOX EU, Internal Cable W106       
T     85-03010.26   01   ....Schematic, VIPER Box EU, Internal Cable W108       
T     85-03010.27   01   ....Schematic, VIPER BOX EU, Internal Cable W109       
5T    85-03010.28   02   ....Schematic, Paddle A/D Simulator, GSE               
T     85-03010.29   01   ....Schem., W115, VIPER Box Internal Cable,EUA11 SeaLevel RS232 to A5 Gespak
T     85-03010.30   01   ....Schematic, VIPER Box, A10 Marker Box Driver,EU     
T     85-03010.31   01   ....Schematic, VIPER Box, A12 Marker Box Driver,EU     
T     85-03010.40   02   ....Schematic, Waist Pack Internal Harness,EU          
T     85-03010.50   01   ....Schematic, Cable Assembly W10, Torso Markers,EU    
T     85-03010.51   03   ....W8 & Internal Paddle Assembly,EU                   
T     85-03010.90   05   ....Schematic, Adaptor, W900, Mini Hub                 
T     85-03010.91   03   ....Schematic, Adaptor, CODA 38999 to PCI 422 Card     
T     85-03010.92   01   ....Schematic, Charnwood CODA Test Cable               
T     85-03010.93   01   ....Schematic, Adaptor, PCI 422 CODA Simulator         
T     85-03010.94   01   ....Schematic, Adaptor,W90,CODA 38999-to-PCI-422       
T     85-03010.95   01   ....Schematic, Adaptor, W905, CODA Bar-to-W3           
      85-03020           ..Schematics, Flight Unit                              
C     85-03020.01   A    ....Schematic, Cable WS2 to VEE                        
T     85-03020.03   B    ....Schematic,Cable,VOILA EE to Tracker Bar A or B     
T     85-03020.05   B    ....Schematic, VOILA CAL BAR A & B                     
T     85-03020.06   C    ....Schematic, Cable, VOILA EE to Chestpack            
T     85-03020.07   C    ....Schematic, VOILA Head Display Sensors              
B     85-03020.18   C    ....Schematic, VOILA EE Power System & Distribution    
T     85-03020.19   B    ....EE EMI Filter Module                               
T     85-03020.20   C    ....Schematic, VOILA Power Module                      
4B    85-03020.23   A    ....Schematic, VOILA EE Internal Harness               
T     85-03020.2401 B    ......EE Control Logic                                 
T     85-03020.2402 C    ......EE Area Mic. and Accel. Buffers                  
T     85-03020.2403 B    ......EE Marker Switch                                 
T     85-03020.2404 C    ......EE 60/180Hz Sync                                 
T     85-03020.2405 C    ......EE Analog Multiplexer                            
T     85-03020.2406 C    ......EE RS232-RS422 Converter                         
T     85-03020.2407 C    ......EE Connector Interface                           
T     85-03020.40   C    ....Schematic, VOILA Chestpack                         
T     85-03020.41   B    ....Schematic, VOILA Handswitch                        
T     85-03020.42   C    ....Schematic, VOILA Marker Plate                      
T     85-03020.43   A    ....Schematic, VOILA Subject Camera                    
T     85-03020.45   C    ....Schematic, VOILA Joystick                          
T     85-03020.51   B    ....Schematic, VOILA Paddle                            
T     85-03020.52   A    ....Schematic, VOILA Headphone                         
      85-04000           Analyses and Models                                    
      85-04001           ..Failure Modes and Effects                            
3T    85-04002      02   ..Shelf Life List                                      
12T   85-04003      01   ..Materials and Processes List                         
3T    85-04003.01   02   ....VOILA Inorganic Materials List                     
2T    85-04003.02   02   ....VOILA Lubrication List                             
7T    85-04003.03   04   ....VOILA Materials List-Non COTS                      
2T    85-04003.04   02   ....VOILA Process List                                 
3T    85-04004      01   ..EEE Parts List                                       
4T    85-04004.01   03   ....EEE Parts List - text                              
1T    85-04004.02   03   ....EEE Parts List - Excel                             
      85-04010           ..Mechanical Stress Analysis                           
      85-04011           ..Electrical Stress Analysis                           
      85-05000           Operating Manuals                                      
      85-05001           ..Vendor Supplied Documentation                        
59T   85-05001.01   01   ....IS-300 Series Precision Motion Tracker,User Manual 
3T    85-06001      01   ..Net List, Paddle A/D Simulator,GSE                   
      85-08000           As-Run Test Reports                                    

      85-10000                 HEAD MOUNTED DISPLAY ASSEMBLIES                  
3T    85-10001.01   02         ....Statement of Work for NVIS                   
>     85-10100           1     Flight HMD (NVIS)                                

      85-20000                 OPTICAL TRACKER ASSEMBLIES                       
      85-20001                 ..Procurement References                         
      85-20001.01              ....Reference COTS Item                          CODAmpx2001
3T    85-20001.02   07         ....Charnwood Dynamics Statement of Work         
3T    85-20001.03   01         ....Charnwood Science Acceptance Test Protocol   
D     85-20100      B    2     ..Tracker Bar                                    Charnwood Dynamics
T     85-20100.98   01         ....Description, Camera Window                   
D     85-20100.99   A          ....ICD,Tracker Bar                              
      85-20101           1     ..Optical Bar Assembly                           
2T    85-20101.01   A    5     ....CCA, Optical Receiver                        
>     85-20101.0101      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Components                      Uralane
>     85-20101.0102      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Hardware                        EPON
>     85-20101.0103      A/R   ......Conformal Coat                             Conathane
>     85-20101.0104      A/R   ......Label Tape                                 
>     85-20101.0105      A/R   ......Epoxy                                      Hysol
2T    85-20101.02   A    1     ....CCA, Data Acquisition                        
>     85-20101.0201      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Components                      Uralane
>     85-20101.0202      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Hardware                        EPON
>     85-20101.0203      A/R   ......Conformal Coat                             Conathane
>     85-20101.0204      A/R   ......Label Tape                                 
>     85-20101.0205      A/R   ......Epoxy                                      Hysol
2T    85-20101.03   A    1     ....CCA, CODA Backplane                          
>     85-20101.0301      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Components                      Uralane
>     85-20101.0302      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Hardware                        EPON
>     85-20101.0303      A/R   ......Conformal Coat                             Conathane
>     85-20101.0304      A/R   ......Label Tape                                 
>     85-20101.0305      A/R   ......Epoxy                                      Hysol
2T    85-20101.04   A    1     ....CCA, Camera Interface                        
>     85-20101.0401      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Components                      Uralane
>     85-20101.0402      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Hardware                        EPON
>     85-20101.0403      A/R   ......Conformal Coat                             Conathane
>     85-20101.0404      A/R   ......Label Tape                                 
>     85-20101.0405      A/R   ......Epoxy                                      Hysol
2T    85-20101.05   A    1     ....CCA, CODA Strobe                             
>     85-20101.0501      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Components                      Uralane
>     85-20101.0502      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Hardware                        EPON
>     85-20101.0503      A/R   ......Conformal Coat                             Conathane
>     85-20101.0504      A/R   ......Label Tape                                 
>     85-20101.0505      A/R   ......Epoxy                                      Hysol
2T    85-20101.06   A    1     ....CCA, SHARC Processor                         
>     85-20101.0601      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Components                      Uralane
>     85-20101.0602      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Hardware                        EPON
>     85-20101.0603      A/R   ......Conformal Coat                             Conathane
>     85-20101.0604      A/R   ......Label Tape                                 
>     85-20101.0605      A/R   ......Epoxy                                      Hysol
>     85-20101.0606      A/R   ......Wire, 24AWG, Twisted Pair                  
>     85-20101.0607      1     ......Cable Clamp, Teflon                        
>     85-20101.0608      1     ......Thermistor, 2.25K at 25 Deg.C., RT1        YSI
>     85-20101.0609      1     ......Terminal, Bondable                         M-M
2T    85-20101.07   A    1     ....CCA, Camera Interface-Front Panel            
      85-20101.08              ....CCA, Camera Assembly                         
      85-20101.09              ....Shield                                       
      85-20101.10   A          ....Front Panel Assembly                         
      85-20101.1001      1     ......Connector, 37, Male                        
      85-20101.1002      A/R   ......Wire, 24 AWG, Twisted Pair                 
      85-20101.1003      A/R   ......Wire, 22 AWG, Twisted Pair                 
      85-20101.1004      1     ......Cable Clamp, Teflon                        TA
      85-20101.1005      1     ......Thermistor, 2.25K at 25 deg.C.,RT1         YSI
      85-20101.1006      1     ......Terminal, Bondable                         M-M
      85-20101.1007      1     ......Connector Cover                            
      85-20101.1008      3     ......Screws, 4-40 x 5/16 in., SHCS              
      85-20101.1009      1     ......Screw, 4-40 x 1/2 in., SHCS                
      85-20101.1010      4     ......Washers, Flat, #4                          
      85-20101.1011      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Components                      Uralane
      85-20101.1012      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Hardware                        EPON
      85-20101.1013      A/R   ......Conformal Coat                             Conathane
      85-20101.1014      A/R   ......Connector, 15 Double D, Female             AMP
      85-20101.1015      A/R   ......Contact, Crimp, Female                     AMP
      85-20101.11   A          ....Harness Assemblies, IDC                      
      85-20101.1101      8     ......Connector                                  
      85-20101.1102      3     ......Cable, Flat/Twist, 26 Cond.                
      85-20101.1103      1     ......Cable, Flat, 26 Cond.                      
D     85-20102      A    3     ..Bracket, Mounting, Tracker Bar                 
      85-20102.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-20102.9901            ......304 SS                                     CRES
>     85-20102.9902      A/R   ......Passivate                                  
>     85-20103           12    ..Nuts,Tee                                       Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-20104           24    ..Screw, M2.5 x 5mm                              
2T    85-20105      A    2     ..Swivel Mount, Modified Assembly Drawing        Manfrotto
B     85-20105.01   A    1     ....Swivel Mount Head, Altered Item Drawing      
>     85-20105.0101      1     ......Base, Swivel Mount                         Manfrotto
B     85-20105.02   A    1     ....Altered Item Drawing                         
>     85-20105.0201      1     ......Head, Swivel Mount                         Manfrotto
>     85-20105.03        1     ....Knob Assembly                                Manfrotto
B     85-20106      A          ..Spacer, Tracker Bar                            
>     85-20107           8     ..Screw, 4-40 x .38,PPH                          
>     85-20108           1     ..Support Bracket Assembly                       
2C    85-20109      B    1     ..Support Brace, Cross, Tracker Bar              
      85-20109.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-20109.9901            ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-20109.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
>     85-20110           9     ..Screw, 6-32, SHCS x 7/16                       
>     85-20111           A/R   ..Spot Bond, Hardware                            Miller-St.
>     85-20112           1     ..Spacer, Seat Track                             
>     85-20113           1     ..Knob Assembly                                  
>     85-20114           1     ..Stud, Seat Track                               
>     85-20115           1     ..Pin, Spring                                    
>     85-20116           1     ..Shoe, Mounting                                 
>     85-20117           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x 3/16L, SHCS                      
>     85-20118           1     ..Label, IMS                                     
>     85-20119           A/R   ..Ink, Orange                                    Independent Ink
>     85-20120           8     ..Screw, 4-40 x 3/4" SHCS                        
>     85-20122           8     ..Washer, Flat, #4                               
>     85-20123           A/R   ..Vibratite                                      
>     85-20124           24    ..Washer, Flat, M2.5                             
>     85-20125           1     ..Velcro Loop, 1" x 1"                           Velcro USA
      85-20200                 Marker Drive Box Assembly                        
2T    85-20201      A          ..CCA, Marker Drive                              
      85-20201.01        A/R   ....Spot Bond, Components                        Uralane
      85-20201.02        A/R   ....Spot Bond, Hardware                          EPON
      85-20201.03        A/R   ....Conformal Coat                               Conathane
      85-20201.04        A/R   ....Label Tape                                   
      85-20201.05        A/R   ....Epoxy                                        Hysol
T     85-20202      04         ..Charnwood Marker Box Assembly                  
>     85-20251           A/R   ..Marker Box, Address 1-8                        
>     85-20252           A/R   ..Marker Box, Address 9-16                       
>     85-20253           A/R   ..Marker Box, Address 17-24                      
>     85-20254           A/R   ..Marker Box, Address 25-32                      
>     85-20255           A/R   ..Marker Box, Address 33-40                      
D     85-20300      B          LED Cable Assembly                               
T     85-20300.01   02         ....Marker Quantities for Training Unit          
>     85-20304           2     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 4 in.Long                 
>     85-20305           1     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 5 in.Long                 
>     85-20306           3     ..LED,Cable Assembly, 6 in.Long                  
>     85-20308           5     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 8 in.Long                 
      85-20309           1     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 9 in.Long                 
>     85-20310           5     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 10 in.Long                
>     85-20311           3     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 11 in.Long                
      85-20312           2     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 12 in.Long                
>     85-20314           4     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 14 in.Long                
>     85-20316           7     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 16 in.Long                
>     85-20318           1     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 18 in.Long                
      85-20320           2     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 20 in.Long                
>     85-20321           0     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 21 in.Long                
>     85-20397           1     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 7.5 in.Long               
>     85-20398           0     ..LED, Cable Assembly, 11.75 in.Long             
>     85-25000           1     ..Intersense Modules                             
>     85-25001           1     ..Controller Assembly                            IS-300 Pro
>     85-25002           3     ..Inertia Cube with 20 ft. Cable                 
D     85-25100      01   1     Assembly Drawing, CODA Brackets, EU              
C     85-25101      01   1     ..Bracket, Interface, CODA, EU                   
>     85-25101.01        1     ....Helicoil, 1/4-20 x 3/8L                      Helicoil
C     85-25102      01   1     ..Bracket, Mounting, Bottom Right Side,EU        
C     85-25103      01   1     ..Bracket, Mounting, Bottom Left Side,EU         
C     85-25104      01   1     ..Bracket, Mounting, Top Right Side,EU           
>     85-25104.01        1     ....Helicoil, 3/8 x 9/16                         Helicoil
>     85-25104.02        1     ....Helicoil, 1/4-20 x 3/8L                      Helicoil
C     85-25105      01   1     ..Bracket, Mounting, Top Left Side, EU           
>     85-25105.01        1     ....Helicoil, 3/8 x 9/16                         Helicoil
>     85-25105.02        1     ....Helicoil, 1/4-20 x 3/8L                      Helicoil
>     85-25106           2     ..Knob, Aluminum, 1/4-20 x 1.75L                 McMaster-Carr
>     85-25107           2     ..Washer, Brass, 3/8"ID, .75"OD                  McMaster-Carr
>     85-25108           1     ..Washer, Serrated, Conical, Carbon Steel        McMaster-Carr
>     85-25109           1     ..Washer, Conical, 3/8"ID                        McMaster-Carr
>     85-25110           1     ..Screw, Swivel, 1/4-20 x 1-15/32, SS            Carr Lane

      85-30000                 VOILA SUPPORT ELECTRONICS ASSEMBLIES             
      85-30100           1     VOILA EE Assy, Flight Unit                       
      85-30101           1     ..Electronics Mounting Plate Machine Drawing     
>     85-30101.01        1     ....Electronics Mounting Plate Assembly          
      85-30102           1     ..Front Panel Machine Drawing                    
>     85-30102.01        1     ....Connector Plate                              
>     85-30103           1     ..Connector, 100 Pin (WS2)                       
>     85-30104           2     ..Connector, 37 Pin (Tracker Bars)               
>     85-30105           1     ..Connector, 13 Pin (Subject Camera)             
>     85-30106           1     ..Connector, LEMO (Cal Bars)                     
>     85-30107           1     ..Connector, 55 Pin (Chestpack)                  
>     85-30108           1     ..Microphone                                     
>     85-30109           1     ..Housing, Microphone                            
>     85-30110           1     ..Switch                                         
>     85-30111           1     ..Assembly, LED                                  
>     85-30112           2     ..HMD Controller Board Assy.NVIS (A1-1, A1-2)    
>     85-30113           1     ..Microphone Jack                                
>     85-30114           1     ..Intersense Controller Board Assembly(A2)       
>     85-30114.01        1     ....Intersense Controller                        
      85-30114.02        1     ....Mounting Plate, Intersense                   
      85-30114.03        4     ....Screw, 4-40 x .38L, PPH                      
>     85-30116           1     ..Hub Assembly                                   
      85-30116.01        1     ....Assembly, Hub Enclosure                      
>     85-30116.02        1     ....Backplane, PC104                             
>     85-30116.03        1     ....CPU, Compact PC1                             Kontron
>     85-30116.04        1     ....CCA, Quad UART & PC1 Interface               
>     85-30117           1     ..Power Supply Assembly                          
      85-30117.01        1     ....Filter Module Assembly                       
>     85-30117.0101      1     ......EMI Filter                                 
      85-30117.02        1     ....12V Power Supply Module Assembly             
>     85-30117.0201      2     ......DC/DC Converter, +12V                      
      85-30117.03        1     ....5V Power Supply Module Assembly              
>     85-30117.0301      1     ......DC/DC Converter, +5 V                      
      85-30117.04        1     ....6.5V Power Supply Module Assembly            
>     85-30117.0401      1     ......DC/DC Converter, +6.5V                     
      85-30117.05        1     ....3.3V Power Supply Module Assembly            
>     85-30117.0501      1     ......DC/DC Converter, +3.3V                     
>     85-30117.06              ....Connector, 50 Female, D-Sub, A5J1            
>     85-30118           1     ..Connector Cover (WS2)                          
>     85-30119           1     ..Connector Cover (HMD Sensors)                  
>     85-30120           2     ..Connector Cover (Tracker Bars)                 
>     85-30121           1     ..Connector Cover (Subject Camera)               
>     85-30122           1     ..Connector Cover (Cal Bars)                     
>     85-30123           1     ..Connector Cover (Chestpack)                    
>     85-30124.01        1     ....MIT PWA, Electronics, Outline                
>     85-30125           1     ..Interface Plate, NVIS/MIT Electronics          
>     85-30126                 ..Wire, 22AWG, Single                            
>     85-30127                 ..Wire, 26AWG, Single                            
>     85-30128                 ..Wire, 24AWG, Twisted Pair                      
>     85-30129                 ..Wire,24AWG, Twisted Triple                     
>     85-30130                 ..Wire, 24AWG, Twisted Shielded Pair             
>     85-30131                 ..Contacts, Size 20, Male                        
>     85-30132                 ..Contacts, Size 20, Female                      
>     85-30133           2     ..Connector, 50 Pin, D-Sub, Male                 
>     85-30134           2     ..Connector, 37 Pin, D-Sub, Female               
>     85-30135                 ..Connector, 25 Pin, D-Sub, Female               
>     85-30137                 ..Connector, 15 Pin, D-Sub, Female               
>     85-30139                 ..Connector, 9 Pin, D-Sub, Female                
>     85-30140           4     ..Connector, 15 Pin, ND-Sub, Male                Intersense Module
>     85-30144           2     ..Connector, 9 Pin, D-Sub, Female                Intersense Module
>     85-30145                 ..Connector, 2 Pin, Phono Power                  
>     85-30147           2     ..Connector, 2 Pin, Phono Power                  
>     85-30149           2     ..Connector, 29 Pin, DVI, Male                   
>     85-30151           4     ..Connector, 26 Pin, DD-Sub, Male                
>     85-30155                 ..Ethernet Cable, 8 Cond., 24AWG (R5-45)         
>     85-30156                 ..TBD                                            
>     85-30157                 ..Contacts, Size 22, Male                        
>     85-30158                 ..Contacts, Size 22, Female                      
>     85-30159                 ..Area Mic (J1)                                  
>     85-30160           2     ..NVIS Program Connector                         
>     85-30162                 ..Jackscrews, Set, Small                         
>     85-30163                 ..Jackscrews, Set, Large                         
>     85-30164                 ..Cable Clamps, VITON-A                          VITON-A
>     85-30165                 ..Cable Clamps, Teflon                           
>     85-30166                 ..Nut Plates, Non-Locking                        
>     85-30167                 ..Mounts, Tefzel                                 
>     85-30168                 ..Terminals, Bondable                            
>     85-30169           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          
>     85-30170                 ..Pads, Thermal                                  Fabritech
>     85-30171                 ..Grommet, Caterpillar, Teflon                   
>     85-30172                 ..Standoff                                       
>     85-30173                 ..Tape, Kapton                                   
>     85-30174                 ..Tie Wraps, Tefzel                              Panduit
>     85-30175                 ..Tie Wraps, Tefzel                              Panduit
      85-30200                 Engineering Unit VIPER Box                       
C     85-30228      01   1     ..Cable Assembly, W101                           
>     85-30228.01        1     ....P7 Connector, 27 Pin DD                      
>     85-30228.02        1     ....J108 Connector, 26 Pin DD                    
>     85-30228.03        A/R   ....Wire, 26AWG, Coax                            
>     85-30228.04        A/R   ....Wire, 24AWG, Single Conductor                
>     85-30228.05        A/R   ....Twisted Pair, 22AWG                          
>     85-30228.06        20    ....Contact, Pin                                 
>     85-30228.07        20    ....Contact, Socket                              
>     85-30228.08        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel                             Panduit
>     85-30228.09        A/R   ....Marking                                      Hysol
>     85-30228.10        A/R   ....Shield OAS                                   
>     85-30228.11        2     ....Lug                                          
>     85-30228.12        A/R   ....Overall Braid                                Flex Guard, 1/2"
4T    85-30228.13   01         ....Wire Run List, W101                          
>     85-30228.1301            ......Schematic, W101                            
4D    85-30300      01   1     ..VOILA Electronics Enclosure                    
2D    85-30301      A    1     ..ICD, Interface Plate, VEE Subassembly          
>     85-30301.01        1     ....Base Plate                                   LMA
>     85-30301.02        67    ....Insert, 4-40 x 2L, Helicoil                  Helicoil
>     85-30301.03        28    ....Insert, 6-32 x 2L, Helicoil                  Helicoil
D     85-30302      B    1     ..Decal Installation Drawing, VOILA EE           
2D    85-30302.01   B    1     ....Machine Drawing, Front Panel, VOILA EE       
>     85-30302.0101      1     ......Front Panel, VOILA EE                      LMA
D     85-30302.02   B          ....Decal ICD, Front Panel, VOILA EE             
D     85-30302.02   B    1     ....Decal ICD, Front Panel, VOILA EE             
>     85-30303           1     ..Connector, 100 Pin (WS2)                       
>     85-30304           2     ..Connector, 37 Pin (Tracker Bars)               
>     85-30305           1     ..Connector, 6 Pin (Subject Camera)              
>     85-30306           1     ..Connector, 5 Pin, LEMO (Cal Bar)               LEMO
>     85-30307           1     ..Connector, 55 Pin (Chestpack)                  
B     85-30309      A    1     ..Enclosure, Microphone                          
>     85-30310           1     ..Switch                                         
D     85-30311      B    1     ..LED Front Panel, VOILA EE                      
      85-30311.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-30311.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum                                   
>     85-30311.9902      A/R   ......Chemical Film                              
      85-30312           2     ..HMD Controller Bd. Assy.(NVIS)(A1-1,A1-2)      
>     85-30313           1     ..Microphone Jack                                
D     85-30314      01   1     ..Intersense Controller Assembly                 
>     85-30314.01        1     ....Controller, Intersense                       Intersense
C     85-30314.02   A    1     ....Interface Plate, Intersense Module           Intersense
>     85-30314.03        4     ....Screw, 4-40 x .38L, PPH                      
>     85-30315           1     ..Connector, 22 Pin (Head Display Sensors)       
D     85-30316      A    1     ..CODA Hub Assembly                              
D     85-30316.01   A    1     ....Card Cage Assy, CODA Hub Assy.               
D     85-30316.0101 A          ......Side Plate, Left, CODA Hub Assy.           
      85-30316.010199          ........REFERENCE                                
      85-30316.01019901        ..........Aluminum                               
      85-30316.01019902        ..........Chem Film                              
D     85-30316.0102 A    1     ......Side Plate, Right, CODA Hub Assy.          
      85-30316.010299          ........REFERENCE                                
      85-30316.01029901        ..........Aluminum                               
      85-30316.01029902        ..........Chem Film                              
B     85-30316.0103 A          ......Bottom Plate, CODA Hub Assy.               
      85-30316.010399          ........REFERENCE                                
      85-30316.01039901        ..........Aluminum                               
      85-30316.01039902        ..........Chemical Film                          
B     85-30316.0104 A    1     ......Top Plate, CODA Hub Assy.                  
      85-30316.010499          ........REFERENCE                                
      85-30316.01049901        ..........Aluminum                               
      85-30316.01049902        ..........Chemical Film                          
>     85-30316.0105      8     ......Screw, 4-40 x .625L, SHCS                  
>     85-30316.0106      2     ......Screw, 4-40 x .5L, SHCS                    
>     85-30316.0107      6     ......Washer, Flat, 4-40, Regular                
>     85-30316.0108      2     ......Nut, 4-40, Regular                         
>     85-30316.0109      4     ......Screw, 4-40 x .38L, SHCS                   
>     85-30316.02        1     ....Backplane, PC104                             
>     85-30316.03              ....CPU, Compact PCI                             Kontron
>     85-30316.04              ....CCA, Quad UART & PCI Interface               Oxford Semicondictor
>     85-30316.05        5     ....Screw, 2-56, 3/8 SHCS                        
>     85-30316.06        8     ....Screw, 4-40, 7/16 SHCS                       
>     85-30316.07        8     ....Nut, 4-40, Regular                           
>     85-30316.08        8     ....Washer, Flat, #4, Regular                    
>     85-30316.09        A/R   ....Ink, White                                   Hysol
>     85-30316.10        5     ....Washer, Flat, #2, Regular                    
D     85-30317      01   1     ..Power Supply Assembly                          
D     85-30317.01   01   1     ....Assembly Drawing, EMI Filter Module          
>     85-30317.0101      1     ....EMI Filter                                   International Rectifier
D     85-30317.0102 A    1     ......Outline Drawing, EMI Filter, PWB           
>     85-30317.010201A         ........Gerber Files, Power & EMI Filter Module  Winter Design
>     85-30317.010202          ........Gerber Files, Power & EMI Filter Module  Speedy Circuits
D     85-30317.02   A    1     ....6V Power Module Assembly                     
>     85-30317.0201      1     ......DC/DC Converter, +6.5V                     VICOR
D     85-30317.0202 A    1     ......Outline Drawing, Power Module, PWB         
>     85-30317.020201          ........Gerber Files                             
>     85-30317.020202          ........Net List                                 
>     85-30317.0203      1     ......Capacitor, 10uF, 75V, 10%                  
>     85-30317.0204      2     ......Capacitor, 4700pF, 100V, 10%               
>     85-30317.0205      1     ......Capacitor, 0.01uF, 100V, 10%               
>     85-30317.0206      1     ......Capacitor, 10uF, 25V, 10%                  
>     85-30317.0207      1     ......Capacitor, 1uF, 25V, 10%                   
>     85-30317.0208      1     ......Resistor, 121K, 250mw, 1%                  
>     85-30317.0209      1     ......Resistor, 0.0, 250mw, 5%                   
>     85-30317.0210      1     ......Resistor, 20, 250mw, 1%                    
>     85-30317.0211      A/R   ......Conformal Coat                             Conathane
>     85-30317.03        1     ....5V Power Module Assy.                        
>     85-30317.0301      1     ......DC/DC Converter, +5V                       VICOR
>     85-30317.0302      1     ......Outline Drawing, Power Module, PWB         
>     85-30317.04        2     ....12V Power Module Assy.                       
>     85-30317.0401      1     ......DC/DC Converter, +12V                      VICOR
>     85-30317.0402      1     ......Outline Drawing, Power Module, PWB         
>     85-30317.05   01   1     ....3.3V Power Module Assy.                      
>     85-30317.0501      1     ......DC/DC Converter, +3.3V                     VICOR
>     85-30317.0502      1     ......Outline Drawing, Power Module, PWB         
D     85-30317.06   B          ....Panel, Mounting, Power Distribution          
>     85-30318           1     ..Connector Cover (WS2)                          
>     85-30319           1     ..Connector Cover (HMD Sensors)                  
>     85-30320           2     ..Connector Cover (Tracker Bars)                 
>     85-30321           1     ..Connector Cover (Subject Camera)               
>     85-30322           1     ..Connector Cover (Cal Bars)                     TBD
>     85-30323           1     ..Connector Cover (Chestpack)                    
D     85-30324      01   1     ..PWA, MIT Electronics                           
3D    85-30324.01   A          ....PWB, Outline, MIT Electronics                
13T   85-30324.010102A         ........Net List, VOILA, MIT Circuit Board       
3T    85-30324.010103A         ........PWD Design Rules, VOILA, MIT Circuit Board
>     85-30324.0104 A          ......Gerber Files, MIT Circuit Board            Winter Design
>     85-30324.0105 A          ......Gerber Files, MIT Circuit Board            Speedy Circuits
>     85-30324.02        1     ....Connector                                    
>     85-30324.03        1     ....Connector                                    
>     85-30324.04        1     ....Connector                                    
>     85-30324.05        1     ....Connector                                    
>     85-30324.06        1     ....Connector                                    
>     85-30324.07        1     ....Capacitor, 0.0022uF, 100V, 10%               
>     85-30324.08        30    ....Capacitor, 0.01uF, 100V, 10%                 Kemet
>     85-30324.09        10    ....Capacitor, 0.1uF, 100V, 10%                  
>     85-30324.10        6     ....Capacitor, 1.0uF,25V, 10%                    Sprague
>     85-30324.11        5     ....Capacitor, 10uF,25V, 10%                     Sprague
>     85-30324.12        4     ....Resistor, 0.01, 250mw, 5%                    
>     85-30324.13        24    ....Resistor, 51.1, 250mw, 1%                    Mini Systems
>     85-30324.14        8     ....Resistor, 121, 250mw, 1%                     
>     85-30324.15        1     ....Resistor, 200, 250mw, 1%                     
>     85-30324.16        2     ....Resistor, 220, 400mw, 5%                     
>     85-30324.17        1     ....Resistor, 360, 250mw, 1%                     
>     85-30324.18        1     ....Resistor, 475, 250mw, 1%                     
>     85-30324.19        7     ....Resistor, 1.0k, 250mw, 1%                    
>     85-30324.20        4     ....Resistor, 2.21k, 250mw, 1%                   
>     85-30324.21        10    ....Resistor, 2.26k, 250mw, 1%                   
>     85-30324.22        6     ....Resistor, 3.32k, 250mw, 1%                   
>     85-30324.23        2     ....Resistor, 4.75k, 250mw, 1%                   
>     85-30324.24        30    ....Resistor, 5.23k, 250mw, 1%                   
>     85-30324.25        6     ....Resistor, 5.9k.250mw, 5%                     
>     85-30324.26        2     ....Resistor, 6.98k, 250mw, 5%                   
>     85-30324.27        4     ....Resistor, 7.5k, 250mw, 1%                    
>     85-30324.28        1     ....Resistor, 3.16k, 250mw, 1%                   
>     85-30324.29        6     ....Resistor, 11.8k, 250mw, 5%                   
>     85-30324.30        2     ....Resistor, 12.7k, 250mw, 1%                   
>     85-30324.31        4     ....Resistor, 14.7k, 250mw, 1%                   
>     85-30324.32        1     ....Resistor, 16.2k, 250mw, 1%                   
>     85-30324.33        3     ....Resistor, 30.1k, 250 mw, 1%                  
>     85-30324.34        2     ....Resistor, 49.9k, 250 mw, 1%                  
>     85-30324.35        5     ....Resistor, 100k, 250mw, 1%                    
>     85-30324.36        1     ....Resistor, 35.7k, 250mw, 5%                   
>     85-30324.37        2     ....Resistor, 412k, 250mw, 1%                    
>     85-30324.38        2     ....Resistor, 511k, 250mw, 1%                    
>     85-30324.39        1     ....Mux, 16-Channel, ADG406                      Analog Devices
>     85-30324.40        1     ....PLL, CD4046BE                                Texas Instruments
>     85-30324.41        3     ....Quad, Diff Rec, DS26C31C                     
>     85-30324.42        3     ....Quad, Diff Drv, DS26C32C                     
>     85-30324.43        1     ....Dig. Pot, 100k, DS1669-100                   Dallas Semiconductor
>     85-30324.44        1     ....Pwr. MOS FET, IRF7413                        International Rectifier
>     85-30324.45        2     ....Op. Amp, LM124                               
>     85-30324.46        1     ....RS232 Drv/Rcv, MAX232A                       
>     85-30324.47        1     ....Quad, 2-ln NOR, SNJ54C02WZ                   
>     85-30324.48        1     ....Hex Inv, SNJ54HC04J                          
>     85-30324.49        1     ....Quad, 2-ln NAND, SNJ54HC08J                  
>     85-30324.50        1     ....Hex, Sch-Trg Inv, SNJ54HC14J                 
>     85-30324.51        2     ....Mono, Mult. Vibr, 54/74HC123                 
>     85-30324.52        2     ....4-Bit, Bin, Cntr, 54/74HC161J                
>     85-30324.53        1     ....2N2222A                                      QPL
>     85-30324.54        1     ....Thermistor, 2.252k                           
D     85-30325      A          ..Interface Plate, NVIS/MIT Electronics          
>     85-30326           A/R   ..Wire, 22AWG, Single                            
>     85-30327           A/R   ..Wire, 26AWG, Single                            
>     85-30328           A/R   ..Wire, 24AWG, Twisted Pair                      
>     85-30329           A/R   ..Wire, 24AWG, Twisted Triple                    
>     85-30330           A/R   ..Wire, 24AWG, Twisted Shielded Pair             
>     85-30331                 ..Contacts, Size 20, Male                        
>     85-30332                 ..Contacts, Size 20, Female                      
>     85-30333           2     ..Connector, 50 Pin, D-Sub, Male                 
>     85-30334           2     ..Connector, 37 Pin, D-Sub, Female               
>     85-30335                 ..Connector, 25 Pin, D-Sub, Female               
D     85-30336      A    1     ..Support Bracket, NVIS Connectors               
      85-30336.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-30336.9901            ......Aluminum                                   
>     85-30336.9902            ......Chem Film                                  
>     85-30337                 ..Connector, 15 Pin, D-Sub, Female               
>     85-30339                 ..Connector, 9 Pin, D-Sub, Female                
>     85-30340           4     ..Connector, 15 Pin, ND-Sub, Male                
>     85-30341           1     ..Microphone                                     
>     85-30342           A/R   ..Spot Bond                                      
>     85-30343           A/R   ..Label, Brady                                   
>     85-30344           2     ..Connector, 9 Pin, D-Sub, Female                
>     85-30345           1     ..Connector, 2 Pin, Phono Power                  
>     85-30346           2     ..Cable, Ribbon, NVIS Interconnect               
>     85-30347           2     ..Connector, 2 Pin, Phono Power                  
D     85-30348      A    1     ..Support Bracket, NVIS Connectors, Internal     
      85-30348.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-30348.9901            ......Aluminum                                   
>     85-30348.9902            ......Chem Film                                  
>     85-30349           2     ..Connector, 29 Pin, DVI, Male                   
>     85-30350           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          
>     85-30351           4     ..Connector, 26 Pin, DD-Sub, Male                
D     85-30352      A    1     ..Coverplate, Dust, Assembly                     
D     85-30352.01   A    1     ....Coverplate, Dust                             
      85-30352.0199            ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-30352.019901    A/R   ........Aluminum                                 
>     85-30352.019902    A/R   ........Chemical Film                            
>     85-30352.02        A/R   ....Lanyard                                      
>     85-30352.03        1     ....Lug                                          
>     85-30352.04        4     ....Velcro Lock, .5" x .5"                       Velcro USA
>     85-30352.05        1     ....Clamp                                        
>     85-30353           A/R   ..Vibralite                                      
>     85-30354           4     ..Cables, Intersense Connector Ends              
>     85-30355           1     ..Ethernet Cable, 8 Cond., 24AWG                 
>     85-30356                 ..TBD                                            HDR-7
>     85-30357                 ..Contacts, Size 22, Male                        
>     85-30358                 ..Contacts, Size 22, Female                      
>     85-30359           1     ..Area Mic (J1)                                  
>     85-30360           2     ..NVIS Program Connector                         
>     85-30361           1     ..Conn. Backshell, Non-EMI (J101)                
>     85-30362                 ..Jackscrews, Set, Small                         
>     85-30363                 ..Jackscrews, Set, Large                         
>     85-30364                 ..Cable Clamps, VITON-A                          
>     85-30365                 ..Cable Clamps, Teflon                           
>     85-30366                 ..Nut Plates, Non-Locking                        
>     85-30367           A/R   ..Mounts, Tefzel                                 
>     85-30368                 ..Terminals, Bondable                            
>     85-30369           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          
>     85-30370                 ..Pads, Thermal                                  Fabritech
>     85-30371                 ..Grommet, Caterpillar, Teflon                   
>     85-30372           15    ..Standoff, 4-40 x 1.75 Lg.                      Globe Electronics
>     85-30373           A/R   ..Tape, Kapton                                   
>     85-30374           A/R   ..Tie Wraps, Tefzel                              Panduit
>     85-30375           A/R   ..Tie Wraps, Tefzel                              Panduit
>     85-30376           1     ..Conn. Backshell, Non-EMI (J104)                
>     85-30377           1     ..Cable, NVIS Interconnect                       
>     85-30378           1     ..Cable, NVIS Interconnect                       
>     85-30379           A/R   ..Wire, 24AWG, Single                            
>     85-30380           A/R   ..Wire, 22AWG, Twisted Pair                      
>     85-30381           24    ..Screw, 4-40 x .63 CSK, 100 deg.                
>     85-30382           8     ..Screw, 4-40 x .63, FPH                         
>     85-30384           26    ..Screw, 6-32 x .63, SHCS                        
>     85-30385           15    ..Screw, 4-40 x .38, FPH                         
>     85-30386           31    ..Screw, 4-40 x .50, FPH                         
>     85-30386                 ..Screw, 4-40 x .63, SHCS                        
>     85-30387                 ..Screw, 4-40 x .50, SHCS                        
>     85-30388                 ..Washer, Flat, #4, .032 TH.                     
>     85-30389                 ..Washer, Flat, #4, .032 TH.                     
>     85-30390                 ..Washer                                         
>     85-30391                 ..Washer                                         
>     85-30392           2     ..Guard, Switch                                  Globe Electronics
>     85-30393                 ..Nut                                            
>     85-30394                 ..Nut                                            
>     85-30395                 ..Nut                                            
>     85-30396           4     ..Loop, Velcro, .25 x .25                        Velcro USA
>     85-30397           1     ..Wrap, Velcro One                               Velcro USA
C     85-30398      A          ..Brace, Cross, Ribbon Cable                     
C     85-30399      A          ..Mount, Ribbon Cable                            
C     85-35100      01         ..PWA, VIPER Box Electronics, EU                 
B     85-35200      01         ..PWA, Paddle A/D Simulator, GSE                 

      85-40000           1     MISCELLANEOUS ASSEMBLIES                         
4D    85-40100      A    1     Head Display Assembly                            
C     85-40100.99   01         ....Interface Control Drawing, Head Display Assy.
>     85-40101           1     ..Head Display, NVIS                             
>     85-40102           1     ..Inertia Cube, 2' long, IC-1                    
>     85-40103           1     ..Marker Drive Box Assembly, MB1                 
>     85-40104           3     ..LED, Marker Assembly, 6"L                      
>     85-40105           3     ..LED, Marker Assembly, 16"L                     
>     85-40106           2     ..LED, Marker Assembly, 8"L                      
D     85-40107      01   1     ..Crown, LED Mounting                            
2C    85-40107.01   A          ....Crown, HMD, Projection Plate                 
>     85-40108           1     ..Connector, 26 HD, D-Sub, Male                  AMP
>     85-40109           1     ..Connector, 26 HD, D-Sub, Female                AMP
>     85-40110           1     ..Screw, 4-40 x .25L, FHP 82                     McMaster-Carr
>     85-40111           15    ..Contact, Female                                AMP
B     85-40112      01   1     ..Bracket, Crown Mounting, Front, 1.5" x 1"      
B     85-40113      01   2     ..Bracket, Crown Mounting,Sides                  
>     85-40114           15    ..Contact, Male                                  AMP
>     85-40115           A/R   ..Wire, Single, 26 AWG                           
>     85-40116           A/R   ..Marker, Cable                                  Brady
>     85-40117           2     ..Strain Relief, 1/2"Dia. x 1/2"L                Kynar
>     85-40118           2     ..Jackpost Assembly                              
>     85-40119           10    ..Strap, Velcro One-Wrap, 1/2" x 8", Black       Velcro USA
>     85-40120           A/R   ..Sheathing, Expando Sleeve, 1/2"Dia., Black     Bently-Harris
>     85-40121           A/R   ..Ink, Marking, Orange                           Independent Ink
>     85-40122           6     ..Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                      
>     85-40123           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          Hysol
>     85-40124           A/R   ..Spot Bond, Hardware                            
>     85-40125           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .5L, SHCS                        
>     85-40126           1     ..Cover, Connector (J101)                        
>     85-40127           1     ..Wire, 22AWG, TP                                
>     85-40128           15    ..Contact, Male                                  
>     85-40129           1     ..Connector, Circular, Male, P101                
>     85-40130           4     ..Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG, Teflon          
>     85-40131           A/R   ..Solder, 63/37                                  
>     85-40132           1     ..Tubing, Shrink Sleeve, 1/8"Dia.x1/2"L          Kynar
>     85-40133           1     ..Label, IMS                                     JSC supplied
>     85-40134           A/R   ..Tape, Teflon                                   Furon
>     85-40135           1     ..Screw, 2-56 x .5L, SHCS                        
>     85-40136           A/R   ..Tie Wrap, Tefzel                               Panduit
>     85-40137           1     ..Backshell, Straight, Non-EMI                   
>     85-40138           1     ..Wire, Twisted Pair, 26 AWG                     
>     85-40139           1     ..Solder Lug                                     H.H.Smith
>     85-40140           6     ..Washer, Flat, #4, Regular                      
>     85-40141           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .375L, FHP, 82 deg.              
>     85-40142           2     ..Washer, Flat, #2, Regular                      
>     85-40143           1     ..Tape, Double-Sided                             Kapton
>     85-40144           3     ..Tie Wrap, Mount, Tefzel                        Panduit
>     85-40145           A/R   ..Epoxy, Structural                              Hysol
>     85-40146           1     ..Screw, 4-40 x .38L, PPH                        
>     85-40147           6     ..Screw, 4-40 x .5L, PPH                         
>     85-40148           6     ..Screw, 2-56 x .25L, PPH                        
C     85-40149      A    1     ....Base Plate, Connector, Head Display Assy.    
C     85-40150      B    1     ....Cover Plate, Connector, Head Display Assy.   
C     85-40151      01   1     ....Cover Plate, Marker Box, Head Display Assy.  
C     85-40152      A    1     ....Bracket, IC-1, Head Display Assy.            
C     85-40153      B    1     ....Housing, IC1, Head Display Assy.             
>     85-40154           1     ..Bracket, IC-1 Head Display                     
>     85-40155           1     ..Wire, 24AWG, TP                                
>     85-40156           1     ..Thermistor, 2.2K Ohm at 25 deg. C., R1         YSI
>     85-40157           1     ..Terminal, Bondable                             Micro. Meas.
>     85-40158           1     ..Screw, 2-56 x .63L, SHCS                       
>     85-40159           2     ..C-clamp, 2-56 hole                             
>     85-40160           2     ..Nut, 2-56, Regular                             
>     85-40161           4     ..Nut, 4-40, Regular                             
>     85-40162           2     ..Screw, 8-32 x 5/16L, SHCS                      
>     85-40163           3     ..Screw, 2-56 x 5/16L, SHCS                      
>     85-40164           1     ..C-clamp, 4-40 hole                             
>     85-40165           1     ..Potting Boot                                   
>     85-40166           2     ..Screw, 4-40 x 3/16L, SHCS                      
>     85-40168           A/R   ..Gasket                                         
>     85-40169           10    ..Rivet, Pop                                     
>     85-40170           3     ..Screw                                          
>     85-40171           1     ..Power Cable, Marker Box                        
A     85-40172      A          ..Head Strap, Side                               
A     85-40173      A          ..Head Strap, Front                              
      85-40200           2     Flight Optical Tracker                           
      85-40300           1     Subject Restraint System                         
3D    85-40300.99   02         ....ICD, Restraint Platform                      
      85-40301           1     ..SRS Baseplate                                  
      85-40302           1     ..Support Block, 1G Pulley                       
      85-40303           1     ..Foot Rail, Axle                                
      85-40304           1     ..Foot Rail, Cross Support                       
      85-40305           1     ..Back Plate, Chair                              
      85-40306           1     ..Foot Rail, Leg Cross Support                   
      85-40307           1     ..Foot Rail, Right Side                          
      85-40308           1     ..Foot Rail, Left Side                           
      85-40309           1     ..Chair Rail, Right Support Block                
      85-40310           1     ..Chair Rail, Left Support Block                 
      85-40311           1     ..Chair Rail, Right Side                         
      85-40312           1     ..Chair Rail, Left Side                          
      85-40313           1     ..Post, Mounting                                 
      85-40314           1     ..Support Bracket, 1G Pulley                     
      85-40315           1     ..Foot Plate                                     
      85-40316           1     ..Bushing, Foot Plate                            
      85-40317           1     ..Pad                                            
      85-40318           1     ..Foot Rail, Mounting Plate                      
      85-40319           1     ..Support Block, Modified, 1G Pulley             
      85-40320           4     ..LED Mounting Plate                             
      85-40321           2     ..Bushing, Foot Rest                             
      85-40322           2     ..Bushing Block, Foot Rest                       
      85-40323           2     ..Support Straps                                 
      85-40324           2     ..Bracket, Strap                                 
      85-40325           2     ..Assembly, Leash Lock                           
3D    85-40400      A    1     Chestpack Assembly                               
E     85-40400.99   01         ....Interface Control Drawing, Chestpack Assy.   
2E    85-40401      A    1     ....Enclosure, Chestpack                         
>     85-40401.01        19    ....Insert,Locking STI,4-40 x 1.5 Dia.           Helicoil
      85-40401.99              ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-40401.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40401.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
C     85-40402      B    1     ..Cover, Bottom, Chestpack                       
>     85-40402.01        A/R   ....Ink, Marking, White                          Independent Ink
      85-40402.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40402.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40402.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
D     85-40403      A    1     ..Cover, Top, Chestpack                          
>     85-40403.01        1     ....Insert,Free Running STI,2-56 x 1.5L,Helicoil Helicoil
>     85-40403.02        A/R   ....Ink, Marking                                 Independent Ink
      85-40403.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40403.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40403.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
>     85-40404           1     ..Connector, Circular, 55, Male(VOILA EE)        
>     85-40405           1     ..Connector, Circular, 6, Female(Joystick)       
>     85-40406           1     ..Connector, 7, Female(Audio)                    LEMO
>     85-40407           1     ..Connector, Circular, 37,Female(Paddle)         
D     85-40408      A    1     ..Assembly, Handswitch                           
>     85-40408.01        1     ....Connector, 9, D-Sub, Male                    ITT Cannon
>     85-40408.02        1     ....Boot, Potting                                ITT Cannon
>     85-40408.03        1     ....Strap, Velcro, One-Wrap, 1/2" x 8"           Velcro USA
>     85-40408.04        1     ....Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG, 6"            
>     85-40408.05        1     ....Wire, Twisted Triple Shielded, 24AWG, 24"    
>     85-40408.06        A/R   ....Tape, Teflon, 2-1/4"wide                     Furon
B     85-40408.07   01   1     ....Handle, Trigger, Modified                    
>     85-40408.08        A/R   ....Strain Relief, 1/2"L, TBD                    Raychem
>     85-40408.09        1     ....Lug                                          CRS
>     85-40408.10        1     ....Label, Marker Cable                          Brady Co.
>     85-40408.11        1     ....Earclip                                      ITT Cannon
>     85-40408.12        4     ....Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                    
>     85-40408.13        A/R   ....Epoxy                                        Miller Stephenson
>     85-40408.14        A/R   ....Epoxy, Silicone                              GE
>     85-40408.15        A/R   ....Tape, Glass Cloth                            Furon
>     85-40408.16        A/R   ....Solder                                       
>     85-40408.17        1     ....Label, IMS                                   JSC supplied
>     85-40408.18        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel, Small                      Panduit
>     85-40408.19        2     ....Tie Wrap, Mount, Tefzel, Small               Panduit
>     85-40408.20        2     ....Screw, 4-40 x .375L,SHCS                     
>     85-40408.21        2     ....Nut, 4-40, Reduced                           
>     85-40408.22        A/R   ....Spot Bond, Black                             Emerson Cuming
>     85-40408.23        4     ....Shrink Tubing, 1/16"Dia. x .2"L              Raychem
>     85-40408.24        A/R   ....Label, Black on White                        Brother
>     85-40409           1     ..Connector, Cover (J201)                        Glenair
>     85-40410           12    ..Screw, 4-40 x .5, 100 deg. CSK, PFH            
>     85-40411           1     ..Connector, Cover (J203)                        Glenair
>     85-40412           A/R   ..Tape, Double-Sided, 1" x 1.5", Kapton          3M
>     85-40413           1     ..CODA MTM Box (25-28)                           Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-40414           1     ..Screw, 2-56 x .63                              
>     85-40415           1     ..Nut, 2-56, Regular                             
>     85-40416           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .375 PPH                         McMaster-Carr
>     85-40417           16    ..Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                      
>     85-40418           20    ..Nut, 4-40, Small Pattern                       McMaster-Carr
>     85-40419           A/R   ..Epoxy, Hardware                                Emerson Cuming
>     85-40420                 ..Connector, Circular, 22, Female(Marker Plate)  
>     85-40421           A/R   ..Ink, Marking                                   Independent Ink
>     85-40422           1     ..LED Marker, 5"Long                             Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-40423           2     ..LED Marker, 12"Long                            Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-40424           1     ..LED Marker, 9"Long                             Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-40425           3     ..Nut, 6-32, Small Pattern                       
>     85-40426           5     ..Screw, 4-40 x .50L, PH, 100 deg.               
>     85-40427           A/R   ..Marker Label, Tedlar Film                      Brady Co.
>     85-40428           1     ..Microphone                                     Insync
>     85-40430           1     ..Switch, Volume Control (S1)                    ALCO
>     85-40431           1     ..Velcro Loop (1" x 1/2")                        Velcro USA
>     85-40432           8     ..Lock, Velcro (1" x 1")                         Velcro USA
>     85-40434           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG (W,W/Blue)           
>     85-40435           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Triple, 24AWG (W,W,W/Blue)       
>     85-40436           1     ..Label, IMS                                     JSC supplied
>     85-40437           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .25L, SHCS                       
>     85-40439           A/R   ..Tie Wrap, Tefzel                               Panduit
>     85-40440           55    ..Contact Pin, Size 22                           
>     85-40441           52    ..Contact, Socket, Size 22                       
>     85-40442           8     ..Lug, 22 AWG                                    
>     85-40443           A/R   ..Wire, Single Conductor, 24 AWG                 
>     85-40444           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24 AWG            
>     85-40445           1     ..Boom Mic Jack                                  
>     85-40447           A/R   ..Sleeving, Shrink, 1/16 OD x 1/2"L              Raychem
      85-40448                 ..Cover, Connector (J204)                        Glenair
      85-40449                 ..Cover, Connector (J202)                        Glenair
      85-40450                 ..Connector, 9 D-Sub, Female (Trigger)           
      85-40451           6     ..Contacts, D-Sub                                
>     85-40452                 ..Cable, 12 Conductor,Shielded,24 AWG            Belden
>     85-40453                 ..Tie Wrap Mount                                 Panduit
>     85-40454                 ..Screw, 6-32 x .36,PPH                          
>     85-40455                 ..Screw, 4-40 x .18, SHCS                        
>     85-40456                 ..Wire, Twisted Triple, 28 AWG                   
>     85-40457                 ..Wire, Single Conductor, j28 AWG                
>     85-40458                 ..Screw, 4-40 x .25,PPH                          
>     85-40459                 ..Strip, Bondable Terminal                       Micro Meas.
>     85-40460                 ..Connector, Power                               
>     85-40461                 ..Epoxy                                          Dexter Hysol
>     85-40462                 ..Conformal Coat                                 GE
>     85-40463                 ..Tie Wrap, Tefzel                               Panduit
>     85-40464                 ..Jackpost                                       ITT Cannon
>     85-40465                 ..Cover, Connector (J205)                        
>     85-40466                 ..Tubing, Shrink, 3/64" x 1/4"L                  Raychem
D     85-40500      A    1     Paddle Assembly                                  
D     85-40500.99   01         ....Interface Control Drawing, Paddle Assy.      
3D    85-40501      A    1     ..Dome/Skirt Fab. Assembly                       
C     85-40501.01   A    1     ....Skirt, Plate Projection                      
      85-40501.0199            ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-40501.019901    A/R   ........Aluminum, QQ-250/11                      
D     85-40501.02   A          ....Plate, Mechanical Interface, Paddle Assy.    
>     85-40501.0201      A/R   ......Ink, Marking, White                        Independent Ink
      85-40501.0299            ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-40501.029901    A/R   ........Aluminum, QQ-250/11                      
C     85-40501.03   A          ....Cross Brace, Paddle Assembly                 
>     85-40501.04        10    ....Screw, 2-56 x .63L,PPH                       
>     85-40501.05        10    ....Washer, Flat, #2, Regular                    
>     85-40501.06        4     ....Rivet, 3/16L                                 
>     85-40501.07        10    ....Nut, 2-56, Small                             
>     85-40501.08        10    ....Screw, 2-56 x .38L,PPH                       
>     85-40501.09        A/R   ....Loctite                                      Loctite
>     85-40501.10        10    ....Insert, 2-56 STI x 2L                        Helicoil
>     85-40501.11        4     ....Rivet                                        
      85-40501.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40501.9901      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
>     85-40501.9901      A/R   ......Chemical Film                              
D     85-40502      A    1     ..Enclosure, Intersense Cube, Paddle Assy.       
>     85-40502.01        12    ....Insert,STI,4-40 x 1.5 Dia.,Helicoil          Helicoil
>     85-40502.02        A/R   ....Ink, Marking, White                          Independent Ink
>     85-40502.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40502.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
D     85-40503      A    1     ..Handle, Paddle Assy.                           
>     85-40503.01        9     ....Insert,STI,4-40 x 1.5 Dia.,Helicoil          Helicoil
>     85-40503.02        A/R   ....Ink, Marking, White                          Independent Ink
      85-40503.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40503.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40503.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
C     85-40504      A    1     ..Cover, Handle, Paddle                          
>     85-40504.01        A/R   ....Ink, Marking, White                          Independent Ink
      85-40504.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40504.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40504.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
>     85-40505           1     ..Intersense Cube, 2 ft. Cable, IC-2             Intersense InertiaCube
D     85-40506      A    1     ..Cover, I.C. Protective, Paddle Assy.           
      85-40506.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40506.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40506.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
D     85-40507      A    1     ..Cover Plate, Enclosure, Paddle Assy.           
>     85-40507.01        4     ....Insert,Free Running STI,2-56 x 1L,Helicoil   Helicoil
>     85-40507.02        A/R   ....Ink, Marking                                 Independent Ink
      85-40507.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40507.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40507.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
D     85-40508      A    1     ..Mounting Block, LED Marker, Paddle Assy.       
      85-40508.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40508.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40508.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
>     85-40509           1     ..Connector, 9, D-Sub, Female, P501              AMP
>     85-40510           1     ..Screw, 4-40 x .25L, FHP 82                     McMaster-Carr
>     85-40511           9     ..Contact, Female                                AMP
>     85-40512           1     ..Vibration Pad, LC                              
>     85-40513                 ..Screw, 4-40 x .38L, PPH                        
>     85-40514                 ..Screw, 4-40 x .5L, PPH                         
>     85-40515                 ..Screw, 2-56 x .25L, PPH                        
>     85-40516                 ..Screw, 2-56 x .38L, PPH                        
>     85-40517                 ..Screw, 2-56 x .50L, PPH                        
>     85-40518           1     ..Connector, D-Sub, Male, 9                      AMP
>     85-40519           9     ..Contact, Male                                  AMP
>     85-40520           A/R   ..Ink, Marking                                   Independent Ink
>     85-40521                 ..Marker, Cable                                  Brady Co.
>     85-40522           2     ..Strain Relief, 1/2"Dia. x 1/2"L                Kynar
>     85-40523           2     ..Tape, Glass Cloth                              Furon
>     85-40524           10    ..Strap, Velcro One-Wrap, 1/2"x8", Black         Velcro USA
>     85-40525           A/R   ..Sheathing, Expando Sleeving, 1/2"Dia., Black   Bently-Harris
>     85-40526           A/R   ..Ink, Marking, Orange                           Independent Ink
>     85-40527           4     ..Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                      
>     85-40528           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          Hysol
>     85-40529           A/R   ..Spot Bond                                      
>     85-40530           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .5L, SHC                         
>     85-40531           1     ..Cover, Connector                               
>     85-40532           A/R   ..Wire, Multi-Conductor, 24 AWG                  Belden
>     85-40533           24    ..Contact                                        
>     85-40534           1     ..Connector, Circular, Male, P203                
>     85-40536           4     ..Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG                  
>     85-40537           A/R   ..Solder, 63/37                                  
>     85-40538           1     ..Tubing, Shrink Sleeving, 1/8"Dia. x 1/2"L      Kynar
>     85-40539                 ..Label, IMS                                     JSC supplied
>     85-40540           A/R   ..Tape, Teflon, 2-1/4" wide                      Furon
>     85-40541           REF   ..Schematic                                      
>     85-40542           A/R   ..Tie Wrap, Tefzel                               Panduit
>     85-40543           1     ..Backshell, Non-EMI                             
>     85-40544           A/R   ..Wire, Tether                                   
>     85-40546           1     ..Lug, Solder                                    H.H.Smith
>     85-40547           1     ..Washer, Flat, #4, Regular                      
>     85-40548           1     ..Accelerometer                                  Summit
>     85-40549           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .375L FHP,82 deg.                
>     85-40550           1     ..Washer, Flat, #2, Regular                      
>     85-40551           1     ..LED Marker Drive Box                           Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-40551           3     ..LED Markers                                    Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-40551           2     ..LED Markers                                    Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-40552           3     ..LED Marker                                     Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-40555           A/R   ..Tape, Double-Sided                             Kapton
>     85-40556           3     ..Tie Wrap, Mount                                Panduit
>     85-40557           A/R   ..Epoxy, Structural                              Hysol
D     85-40600      A    1     Joystick Assembly                                
>     85-40600.01        1     ....Connector,Circular,Plug,6 Pin,Male,P201      ITT Cannon
>     85-40600.02        1     ....Backshell,Connector(Non-EMI),Right           ITT Cannon
>     85-40600.03        2     ....Strap, Velcro One-Wrap, 1/2" x 8"            Velcro USA
>     85-40600.04        2     ....Wire, Single Conductor, 24 AWG, 6"           
>     85-40600.05        1     ....Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24 AWG, 24"     
>     85-40600.06        A/R   ....Tape, Teflon, 2-1/4"wide                     Furon
      85-40600.07        1     ....Joystick, Modified                           
>     85-40600.08        A/R   ....Strain Relief, 1/2"L, TBD                    Raychem
>     85-40600.09        1     ....Lug                                          CRS
>     85-40600.10        1     ....Label, Marker Cable                          Brady Co.
>     85-40600.11        4     ....Contact, Male                                
>     85-40600.12        4     ....Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                    
>     85-40600.13        A/R   ....Epoxy                                        Miller Stephenson
>     85-40600.14        A/R   ....Epoxy, Silicone                              
>     85-40600.15        A/R   ....Tape, Glass Cloth                            Furon
>     85-40600.16        A/R   ....Solder                                       
>     85-40600.17        1     ....Label, IMS                                   JSC supplied
>     85-40600.18        1     ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel, Small                      Panduit
>     85-40600.19        1     ....Tie Wrap, Mount, Tefzel, Small               Panduit
>     85-40600.20        2     ....Screw, 4-40 x .5L,SHCS                       
>     85-40600.21        1     ....Nut, 4-40, Reduced                           
>     85-40600.22        A/R   ....Spot Bond, Black                             Emerson Cuming
>     85-40600.23        1     ....Wire, TSP, 24AWG                             
>     85-40600.24        1     ....Cover, Connector                             ITT Cannon
>     85-40600.25        A/R   ....Ink, Marking, Orange                         Independent Ink
D     85-40600.99   A          ....ICD, Joystick Assembly                       
D     85-40700      A    1     Pole Assembly                                    
D     85-40700.99   01         ....ICD, Pole Assembly                           
2T    85-40701      A          ..Pole, Modified Assembly Drawing                
>     85-40701.01        1     ....MonoPod, Pro Pole                            Manfrotto
>     85-40701.0101      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40701.0102      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40701.0103      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
3B    85-40701.0104 B    1     ......Modified Assembly Drawing, Telescoping PoleManfrotto
      85-40701.010499          ........REFERENCE                                
>     85-40701.01049901  A/R   ..........Chem Film                              
>     85-40701.0105      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40701.0106      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40701.0107      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40701.0108      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
2T    85-40702      A          ..Ball Head, Modified Assembly Drawing           
>     85-40702.01        1     ....Ball Head Mount, Pro                         Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0101      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0102      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0103      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0104      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0105      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0106      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0107      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0108      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0109      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40702.0110      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
2T    85-40703      A          ..Swivel Mount, Modified Assembly Drawing        
>     85-40703.01        1     ....Swivel Tilt Mount                            Manfrotto
B     85-40703.0101 A    1     ......Base, Swivel Mount, Modified Assembly Drawing
>     85-40703.010101    1     ........Base Swivel                              Manfrotto
>     85-40703.010102    4     ........Insert, Locking, 4-40 x 2L               Helicoil
>     85-40703.0102      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
>     85-40703.0103      1     ......COTS                                       Manfrotto
B     85-40703.0104      1     ......Modified Assembly Drawing, Flex Arm        
B     85-40704      A    1     ..Swivel Assembly, Pole                          Flotron
B     85-40704.01   A    1     ....Housing, Modified Machine and Assembly Drawing
B     85-40704.0101 A    1     ......Housing, Altered Item DRawing              
>     85-40704.010101    1     ........Housing, Outer                           Flotron
B     85-40704.0102 A    1     ......Bushing, Ball Mount                        
      85-40704.010299          ........REFERENCE                                
>     85-40704.01029901        ..........300 SS                                 
>     85-40704.01029902        ..........Passivate                              
B     85-40704.02   A    1     ....Ball Stem, Altered Item Drawing              Flotron
>     85-40704.03        1     ....Bushing, Brass                               Flotron
>     85-40704.04        1     ....Nut, Adjusting                               Flotron
>     85-40704.05        1     ....Gasket, Seat                                 Flotron
>     85-40704.06        1     ....Bushing, Ball Seat                           Flotron
>     85-40704.07        1     ....Spring                                       Flotron
>     85-40704.08        1     ....Set Screw, #2                                
>     85-40704.09        1     ....Knob with handle                             Flotron
>     85-40704.10        A/R   ....Vibratite                                    ND Industries
B     85-40705      A    1     ..Fixture Head, Stem Style, Altered Item Drawing 
>     85-40705.01        1     ....Fixture Head, Stem Style                     McMaster-Carr
B     85-40706      B    1     ..Bushing, Interface                             
>     85-40707           6     ..Screw, 6-32 x .38L, PPH                        
>     85-40708           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .5L, PPH                         
>     85-40709           5     ..Screw, 8-32 x .75L, SHCS                       
>     85-40710           6     ..Washer, Flat, #8                               
>     85-40711           3     ..Nut, 8-32, Hex                                 
>     85-40712           1     ..Pin, Spring                                    
>     85-40713           A/R   ..Vibratite                                      
>     85-40714           1     ..Nut, Jam, 3/8-24                               
>     85-40715           A/R   ..Spot Bond                                      
>     85-40716           2     ..Handle                                         Wichard
>     85-40717           1     ..Strap, Fixed                                   LMA
>     85-40718           1     ..Strap, Adjustable                              LMA
B     85-40719      01   1     ..Bushing, Interface, Large                      
>     85-40720           6     ..Screw                                          
>     85-40721           3     ..Loop, Velcro, .5"W x 1.5"L                     Velcro USA
>     85-40722           1     ..IMA Label                                      JSC supplied
>     85-40723           A/R   ..Tedlar Roll Film                               Brady Co.
>     85-40724           A/R   ..Ink, Marking                                   Hysol
>     85-40725           4     ..Velcro Lock, 2" x 2"                           Velcro USA
      85-40800                 VOILA Cable Set                                  
3D    85-40801      01   1     ..Cable, VOILA WS2 (VOILA EE to WS2)             
>     85-40801.01        1     ....Connector, Circular, 22 Male (P10)           
>     85-40801.02        1     ....Connector, Circular, 66 Male (P3)            
>     85-40801.03        1     ....Connector, Circular, 13 Male (P5)            
>     85-40801.04        1     ....Connector, Circular, 13 Male (P6)            
>     85-40801.05        1     ....Connector, Circular, 37 Male (P7)            
>     85-40801.06        1     ....Connector, Circular, 6 Male (P9)             
>     85-40801.07        1     ....Connector, Circular, 100 Female (P106)       
>     85-40801.08        70    ....Contact, 22D, Female                         
>     85-40801.09        70    ....Contact, 22D, Male                           
>     85-40801.10        1     ....Backshell, Straight, EMI (P10)               
>     85-40801.11        1     ....Backshell, Straight, EMI (P3)                
>     85-40801.12        1     ....Backshell, Straight, EMI (P5)                
>     85-40801.13        1     ....Backshell, Straight, Non-EMI (P6)            
>     85-40801.14        1     ....Backshell, Straight, EMI (P7)                
>     85-40801.15        1     ....Backshell, Straight, EMI (P9)                
>     85-40801.16        1     ....Backshell, Straight, EMI (P106)              
>     85-40801.17        1     ....Cover, Dust (P10)                            
>     85-40801.18        1     ....Cover, Dust (P3)                             
>     85-40801.19        2     ....Cover, Dust (P5, P6)                         
>     85-40801.20        1     ....Cover, Dust (P7)                             
>     85-40801.21        1     ....Cover, Dust (P9)                             
>     85-40801.22        1     ....Cover, Dust (P106)                           
>     85-40801.23              ....Wire Run List                                
>     85-40801.24        A/R   ....Marker, Cable                                Brady Co.
>     85-40801.25        A/R   ....Strain Relief                                Kynar
>     85-40801.26        A/R   ....Tape, Glass Cloth                            Furon
>     85-40801.28        A/R   ....Sheathing, Expando Sleeving, 1/2"Dia., Black Bently-Harris
>     85-40801.29        A/R   ....Ink, Marking, Orange                         Independent Ink
>     85-40801.30        14    ....Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                    
>     85-40801.31        A/R   ....Epoxy                                        Miller Stephenson
>     85-40801.32        A/R   ....Spot Bond                                    Emerson Cuming
>     85-40801.33        4     ....Screw, 4-40 x 0.5L, SHC                      
>     85-40801.34        10    ....Wire, COAX, Teflon, 26AWG                    Belden
>     85-40801.36        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24AWG           
>     85-40801.37        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 22AWG                    
>     85-40801.38        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG                    
>     85-40801.40        A/R   ....Wire, 24AWG                                  
>     85-40801.41        A/R   ....Solder, 63/37                                
>     85-40801.42        A/R   ....Tubing, Shrink Sleeving, 1/8"Dia. x 1/2"L    Kynar
>     85-40801.43        1     ....Label, IMS                                   JSC supplied
>     85-40801.44        A/R   ....Tape, Teflon                                 Furon
>     85-40801.45        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 1/8"Dia.                    Belden
>     85-40801.46        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 1/4"Dia.                    
>     85-40801.47        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 5/16"Dia.                   Belden
>     85-40801.48        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 1/2"Dia.                    Belden
>     85-40801.49        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 7/16"Dia.                   Belden
>     85-40801.50        A/R   ....Sheathing, Expando Sleeving, 1/8"Dia., Black Bently-Harris
>     85-40801.51        A/R   ....Sheathing, Expando Sleeving, 1/4"Dia., Black Bently-Harris
>     85-40801.52        A/R   ....Sheathing, Expando Sleeving, 3/8"Dia., Black Bently-Harris
>     85-40801.53        A/R   ....Sheathing, Expando Sleeving, 3/4"Dia., Black Bently-Harris
>     85-40801.54        10    ....Strap, Velcro One-Wrap, 1/2" x 8", Black     Velcro USA
D     85-40801.99   01         ....ICD Cable, WS2 (VOILA EE to WS2)             
C     85-40803      B    2     ..Cable, Tracker Bar(VOILA EE to Tracker Bar)    
>     85-40803.01        1     ....Connector, 37, Female, P401                  
>     85-40803.02        1     ....Connector, 37, Male, P107/P109               
>     85-40803.03        32    ....Contact, 22D, Female                         
>     85-40803.04        32    ....Contact, 22D, Male                           
>     85-40803.06        2     ....Backshell, Straight, EMI                     
>     85-40803.07        A/R   ....Marker, Cable                                Brady Co.
>     85-40803.08        2     ....Strain Relief, 1/2"Dia. x 1/2"L              Kynar
>     85-40803.10        20    ....Strap, Velcro One-Wrap, 1/2" x 8", Black     Velcro USA
>     85-40803.11        A/R   ....Sheathing, Expando Sleeving, 1/2"Dia., Black Bently-Harris
>     85-40803.12        A/R   ....Ink, Marking, Orange                         Independent Ink
>     85-40803.13        4     ....Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                    
>     85-40803.14        A/R   ....Epoxy, Hardware                              Miller Stephenson
>     85-40803.15        A/R   ....Spot Bond, White                             Emerson Cuming
>     85-40803.16        4     ....Screw, 4-40 x .5L,SHCS                       
>     85-40803.17        2     ....Cover, Connector                             
>     85-40803.18        6     ....Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24AWG           
>     85-40803.19        2     ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 22AWG, Teflon            
>     85-40803.21        1     ....Wire, Single Conductor, 22AWG, Teflon        
>     85-40803.22        13    ....Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG, Teflon        
>     85-40803.23        A/R   ....Solder, 63/37                                
>     85-40803.24        14    ....Tubing, Shrink Sleeving, 1/8"Dia. x 1/2"L    
>     85-40803.25        1     ....Label, IMS                                   JSC supplied
>     85-40803.26        A/R   ....Tape, Teflon, 2-1/4"wide                     Furon
>     85-40803.27              ....Schematic                                    
C     85-40803.99   A          ....ICD, Tracker Bar(VOILA EE to Tracker Bar)    
C     85-40806      A    1     ..Cable, VOILA Chestpack(VOILA EE to Chestpack)  
>     85-40806.01        1     ....Connector, 55, Female, P204                  
>     85-40806.02        1     ....Connector, 55, Male, P104                    
>     85-40806.03        53    ....Contact, 22D, Female                         
>     85-40806.04        53    ....Contact, 22D, Male                           
>     85-40806.05        1     ....Wire Run List                                ref
>     85-40806.0501            ......Schematic                                  
>     85-40806.06        1     ....Backshell, Straight, EMI (P104)              
>     85-40806.07        A/R   ....Marker, Cable                                Brady Co.
>     85-40806.08        2     ....Strain Relief, 1/2"Dia. x 1/2"L              Kynar
>     85-40806.09        2     ....Tape, Glass Cloth, 2" wide                   Furon
>     85-40806.10        19    ....Strap, Velcro One-Wrap, 1/2" x 8", Black     Velcro USA
>     85-40806.11        A/R   ....Sheathing, Expando Sleeving, 1/2"Dia., Black Bently-Harris
>     85-40806.12        A/R   ....Ink, Marking, Orange                         Independent Ink
>     85-40806.13        A/R   ....Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                    
>     85-40806.14        A/R   ....Epoxy                                        Miller Stephenson
>     85-40806.15        A/R   ....Spot Bond                                    Emerson Cuming
>     85-40806.16        4     ....Screw, 4-40 x .5L,SHC                        
>     85-40806.17        2     ....Cover, Connector                             
>     85-40806.18        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24AWG           
>     85-40806.19        2     ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 22AWG                    
>     85-40806.20        8     ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG                    
>     85-40806.21        1     ....Wire, Single Conductor, 22AWG                
>     85-40806.22        20    ....Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG                
>     85-40806.23        A/R   ....Solder, 63/37                                
>     85-40806.24        1     ....Tubing, Shrink Sleeving, 1/8"Dia. x 1/2"L    Kynar
>     85-40806.25        1     ....Label, IMS                                   JSC supplied
>     85-40806.26        A/R   ....Tape, Teflon, 2-1/4"wide                     Furon
>     85-40806.27              ....Schematic                                    
>     85-40806.28        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel                             Panduit
>     85-40806.29        1     ....Backshell, Straight, Non-EMI                 
>     85-40806.30        A/R   ....Wire, Tether                                 
>     85-40806.32        1     ....Lug, Solder                                  H.H.Smith
>     85-40806.33        1     ....Washer, Flat, #4, Regular                    
C     85-40806.99   01         ....ICD Cable, Chestpack (VOILA EE to Chestpack) 
2D    85-40900      A    1     Marker Plate Assembly                            
D     85-40900.99   01         ....Interface Control Drawing, Marker Plate Assy.
D     85-40901      04   1     ..LED, Marker Pyramid, Lower                     
>     85-40901.01        8     ....Insert,4-40 x 1.5L,Helicoil                  Helicoil
>     85-40901.02        38    ....Insert,2-56 x 2L,Helicoil                    Helicoil
>     85-40901.03        A/R   ....Ink, White                                   Hysol
>     85-40901.04        19    ....Insert,4-40 x 1.0L,Helicoil                  Helicoil
      85-40901.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40901.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40901.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
D     85-40902      A    1     ..LED, Marker Pyramid, Upper                     
>     85-40902.01        A/R   ....Ink, White                                   Hysol
>     85-40902.02        2     ....Insert,4-40 x 1.0L,Helicoil                  Helicoil
      85-40902.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40902.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40902.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
D     85-40903      A    1     ..Cover Plate, Top, Left                         
>     85-40903.01        A/R   ....Ink, White                                   Hysol
      85-40903.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40903.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40903.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
C     85-40904      A    1     ..Cover Plate, Bottom                            
>     85-40904.01        A/R   ....Ink, White                                   Hysol
      85-40904.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40904.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40904.9902            ......Chemical Film                              
>     85-40905           A/R   Tape, Double-Sided, 1.5" x 1"                    
>     85-40906           1     ..LED Marker Box                                 Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-40907           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .25L, FHP 82                     McMaster-Carr
>     85-40908           5     ..LED, Marker, 8-10 in. Long                     
>     85-40909           3     ..LED, Marker, 14 in. Long                       
>     85-40911           2     ..Nut, 4-40, Small Pattern                       
>     85-40912           2     ..Washer, Flat, #4, Small Pattern                
>     85-40913           1     ..Inertia Cube                                   Intersense
>     85-40914           12    ..Screw, 4-40 x .375L, PPH                       
>     85-40915           28    ..Screw, 2-56 x .25L, PPH                        
>     85-40916           28    ..Screw, 4-40 x .25L, PPH                        
>     85-40917           3     ..Velcro Lock, 1" x 1"                           Velcro USA
>     85-40918           A/R   ..Epoxy, Structural                              
>     85-40919           A/R   ..Solder, 63/37                                  
>     85-40920           A/R   ..Spot Bond, Hardware                            
>     85-40921           A/R   ..Ink, Marking                                   Hysol
>     85-40921           1     ..Strain Relief, 1/2" Dia. x 1/2" L              Kynar
>     85-40923           3     ..Cable Clamp                                    Panduit
>     85-40924           A/R   ..Tie Wrap, Tefzel                               Panduit
>     85-40925           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x X1, PPH                          
D     85-40926      A    1     ..Cover Plate, Top, Right                        
>     85-40926.01        A/R   ....Ink, White                                   Hysol
      85-40926.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40926.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40926.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
C     85-40927      A    4     ..Mounting Block, LED Back Marker Plate          
>     85-40927.01        4     ....Insert,2-56 UNC,Free Running x 2L,Helicoil   Helicoil
      85-40927.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-40927.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-40927.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
>     85-40928           2     ..Marker, Cable                                  Brady Co.
>     85-40930           A/R   ..Tape, Class Cloth                              Furon
>     85-40931           2     ..Strap, Velcro One-Wrap, 1/2"x8"                Velcro USA
>     85-40932           2     ..Lugs                                           
>     85-40933           A/R   ..Ink, Marking, Orange                           Independent Ink
>     85-40934           10    ..Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                      
>     85-40935           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          EPON
>     85-40936           1     ..Jackpost, set                                  ITT Cannon
>     85-40937           2     ..Screw, 4-40x0.5L, SHCS                         
>     85-40938           1     ..Cover, Connector                               
>     85-40939           A/R   ..Cable, Shielded, 24AWG                         Belden
>     85-40940           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Pair, 22AWG                      
>     85-40941           1     ..Connector, Circular, Male, P202                
>     85-40942           1     ..Backshell, Connector, Non-EMI                  
>     85-40944           A/R   ..Solder, 63/37                                  
      85-40945           1     ..Cable Clamp, Bottom                            
>     85-40946           1     ..IMS Label                                      JSC supplied
      85-40948                 ..Cable Clamp, Top                               
>     85-40949           1     ..Connector, D-Sub, 15 Pin, Female, P802         AMP
>     85-40950           1     ..Connector, D-Sub, 15 Pin, Male, J802           AMP
>     85-40951           1     ..Connector, LEMO, J801                          LEMO
>     85-40952           1     ..Cover LEMO                                     LEMO
>     85-40953           2     ..Screw, 4-40x3/16L, SHCS                        
>     85-40953           3     ..Wire, Single Conductor, 24 AWG                 
>     85-40954           12    ..Contacts, Female                               
>     85-40955           12    ..Contacts, Male                                 
>     85-40957           A/R   ..Tape, Teflon                                   Furon
C     85-41000      A    1     Headphone Assembly                               
C     85-41000.99   01         ....Interface Control Drawing, Headphone Assy.   
>     85-41001           1     ..Head Phones, Bose QC-2                         Bose Corp.
>     85-41002           1     ..Connector, Circular, 7 Pin, LEMO               LEMO
>     85-41003           1     ..Tubing, Viton, 1/8"Dia. x 1/4"L                Green Rubber
>     85-41004           A/R   ..Tape, Teflon, 2-1/4"Wide                       Furon
>     85-41005           A/R   ..Ink, Marking, Orange                           Independent Ink
>     85-41006           1     ..Marker, Cable                                  Brady Co.
>     85-41007           2     ..Strain Relief, 1/2"Dia. x 1/2"L                Kynar
>     85-41008           2     ..Strap, Velcro One-Wrap                         Velcro USA
>     85-41009           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          EPON
>     85-41010           A/R   ..Spot Bond, White                               
>     85-41011           A/R   ..Solder, 63/37                                  
>     85-41012           1     ..Tubing, Shrink Sleeving, 1/8"Dia. x 1/2"L      Kynar
>     85-41013           1     ..Label, IMS                                     JSC supplied
>     85-41014           1     ..Cap, Connector                                 LEMO
>     85-41015           6     ..Tubing, Shrink, 3/64" x 1/4"                   Raychem
D     85-41200      A    1     Subject Camera Assembly                          
D     85-41200.99   01         ....Interface Control Document, Subject Camera Assy.
D     85-41201      A    1     ..Housing, Subject Camera                        
>     85-41201.01        8     ....Insert,Free Running STI,2-56 x 1.5L,Helicoil Helicoil
>     85-41201.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-41201.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
D     85-41202      A    1     ..Cover, Protective, Subject Camera              
>     85-41202.01        2     ....Insert,Free Running STI,2-56 x 1L,Helicoil   Helicoil
>     85-41202.02        2     ....Insert,Free Running STI,2-56 x 2L,Helicoil   Helicoil
      85-41202.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-41202.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-41202.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
D     85-41203      A    1     ..Standoff, PWA Mount, Subject Camera            
      85-41203.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-41203.9901      A/R   ......Sheet, Teflon, 1" x 1" x 1/2"              Teflon
D     85-41204      A    1     ..Cover, Back, Subject Camera                    
      85-41204.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-41204.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-41204.9902      A/R   ......Anodize, Black                             
>     85-41205           8     ..Screw, 2-56 x .25L, PPH                        
>     85-41206           6     ..Screw, 2-56 x 7/16L, PPH                       
>     85-41207           12    ..Washer, Flat, #2, Reduced                      
>     85-41208           2     ..Screw, 2-56 x 3/8L, PPH                        
      85-41209           1     ..Camera PWA                                     Logitech
>     85-41210           1     ..Infinite Conjugate Video Lens, 2.9mmFL         Edmund Optics
>     85-41211           1     ..Swivel Vise Mount                              Flotron
>     85-41212           6     ..Nut, 2-56, Small Pattern                       
>     85-41213           A/R   ..Adhesive, Loctite                              Loctite
>     85-41214           1     ..Wire                                           
>     85-41215           1     ..Wire                                           
>     85-41216           A/R   ..Tape, Teflon, 2-1/4"Wide                       Furon
>     85-41218           A/R   ..Strain Relief, 1/2"L, TBD                      Raychem
>     85-41219           1     ..Lug                                            
>     85-41220           1     ..Label, Marker, Cable                           Brady Co.
>     85-41222           4     ..Washer, Flat, #4, Reduced                      
>     85-41223           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          EPON
>     85-41224           A/R   ..Epoxy, Silicone                                
>     85-41225           A/R   ..Tape, Glass Cloth                              Furon
>     85-41226           A/R   ..Solder                                         
>     85-41227           1     ..Label, IMS                                     JSC supplied
>     85-41228           A/R   ..Tie Wrap, Tefzel, Small                        Panduit
>     85-41229           2     ..Tie Wrap, Mount, Tefzel, Small                 Panduit
>     85-41230           2     ..Screw, 4-40 x .38L, SHCS                       
>     85-41231           2     ..Nut, 4-40, Reduced                             
>     85-41232           A/R   ..Spot Bond, Black                               
>     85-41233           4     ..Shrink Tubing, 1/16"Dia. x .2"L                Raychem
>     85-41234           1     ..Cover, Connector                               
>     85-41235           1     ..Connector, Circular, Plug, 13, Male, P105      
>     85-41236           1     ..Backshell                                      
>     85-41237           A/R   ..Ink, Marking, Orange                           Independent Ink
>     85-41238           6     ..Contacts, Male                                 
>     85-41239           2     ..Screw, 4-40 x .5, SHCS                         
>     85-41240           7     ..Strap, Velcro, One-Wrap, 1/2" x 8"             Velcro USA
2D    85-41300      A          Cal Bar A Assembly Drawing                       
D     85-41300.99   01         ....Interface Control Drawing, Cal Bar A Assy.   
D     85-41301      A    1     ..LED Assembly, Top Plate, CALBAR A              
D     85-41301.01   B          ....Top Plate, Machine Drawing, CALBAR           
>     85-41301.0101      A/R   ......Ink, Marking                               Independent Ink
      85-41301.0199            ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-41301.019901    A/R   ........Aluminum, QQ-250/11                      
>     85-41301.019902          ........Chemical Film, MIL-C-5541, CL3           
>     85-41301.02        1     ....LED Marker 16"L                              Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-41301.03        2     ....LED Marker, 18"L                             Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-41301.04        1     ....LED Marker, 21"L                             Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-41301.05        1     ....Marker Box Address 33-40                     Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-41301.06        4     ....C-clamp, #4 Screw                            
>     85-41301.07        4     ....Washer, #4, Regular                          
>     85-41301.08        4     ....Nut, 4-40, Regular                           
>     85-41301.09        2     ....Screw, 4-40 x 3/8",PPH                       
>     85-41301.10        A/R   ....Tape, Kapton, Double-Sided, 1"W x 1.5"L      
>     85-41301.11              ....Screw, 2-56 x .625L, PPH                     
>     85-41301.12              ....Nut, 2-56, Regular                           
>     85-41301.13        A/R   ....Epoxy                                        Miller Stephenson
>     85-41301.14        A/R   ....Spot Bond                                    Emerson Cuming
D     85-41302      01         ..Enclosure, Calibration Bar                     
>     85-41302.01        30    ....Insert,4-40 x .168L,Helicoil                 Helicoil
>     85-41302.02        8     ....Insert,2-56 x .172L,Helicoil                 Helicoil
>     85-41302.03        A/R   ....Ink                                          Hysol
>     85-41302.04              ....Aluminum Channel, 2x2x1/4, 31"               Ryerson
      85-41302.99              ....REFERENCE                                    
>     85-41302.9901      A/R   ......Aluminum, QQ-250/11                        
>     85-41302.9902            ......Chemical Film                              
D     85-41303      A    1     ..Seat Track Mounting Assembly                   
C     85-41303.01   A    1     ....Support Bracket, Seat Track Mount            
>     85-41303.0101      9     ......Insert, 6-32 x .276L, Helicoil             Helicoil
      85-41303.0199            ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-41303.019901    A/R   ........Aluminum, QQ-250/11                      
>     85-41303.019902    A/R   ........Anodize, Black                           
D     85-41303.02   02   2     ....Alignment Pad, Seat Track Mtg. Assy.         
      85-41303.0299            ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-41303.029901          ........304L, SS                                 
>     85-41303.029902          ........Passivate                                
D     85-41303.03   02   1     ....Bushing, Locating, Seat Track Mtg. Assy.     
      85-41303.0399            ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-41303.039901          ........304L, SS                                 
>     85-41303.039902    A/R   ........Passivate                                
C     85-41303.04   A    1     ....Knob, Seat Track Mount Assy.                 
>     85-41303.0401      1     ......Insert, 1/4-28 x .375L, Helicoil           Helicoil
      85-41303.0499            ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-41303.049901          ........Aluminum, QQ-250/11                      
>     85-41303.049902    A/R   ........Anodize, Black                           
C     85-41303.05   02   1     ....Cantilever Spring, Seat Track Mtg. Assy.     
      85-41303.0599            ......REFERENCE                                  
>     85-41303.059901          ........301, Tempered SS                         
>     85-41303.059902    A/R   ........Passivate                                
>     85-41303.06        2     ....Screw, 6-32 x 5/16"L,PPH                     
>     85-41303.07        4     ....Screw, 8-32 x 1/2"L,SHCS                     
>     85-41303.08        2     ....Screw, Thumb, 1/4-20 x 1"L                   
>     85-41303.09        A/R   ....Vibratite                                    ND Industries
      85-41303.10   01         ....Spacer, Seat Track Assembly                  
B     85-41304      A    1     ..Cover Plate, Right, Bottom, Cal Bar            
B     85-41305      A          ..Cover Plate, Left, Bottom, Cal Bar             
D     85-41306      A          ..Enclosure, Connector Cal Bar A                 
B     85-41307      A    1     ..End Plate, Cal Bar                             
>     85-41308           5     ..Screw, 6-32 x .38L, SHCS                       
>     85-41309           4     ..Screw, 6-32 x .50L, SHCS                       
>     85-41310           52    ..Screw, 4-40 x .25L, Button Head SCS            McMaster-Carr
>     85-41311           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .50L, PPH                        
>     85-41312           1     ..Spacer, Seat Track                             
>     85-41313           1     ..Knob Assembly                                  
      85-41314           1     ..Seat Track Stud                                
>     85-41315           1     ..Terminal Strip, Bondable                       
>     85-41316           1     ..Connector, 5 Pin LEMO, Male                    LEMO
>     85-41317           1     ..Connector, 3 Pin LEMO, Male                    LEMO
>     85-41318           1     ..Cover, Connector (P108)                        LEMO
>     85-41319           1     ..Cover, Connector (P301)                        LEMO
>     85-41320           20    ..Velcro, One-Wrap                               Velcro USA
>     85-41321           A/R   ..Film Roll, Tedlar                              
>     85-41322           A/R   ..Tape, Teflon                                   Furon
>     85-41323           A/R   ..Ink, Orange                                    Independent Ink
>     85-41324           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24 AWG            
>     85-41325           A/R   ..Shrink Tubing, .125 Dia.                       Raychem
>     85-41326           A/R   ..Tie Wrap                                       Panduit
>     85-41327           A/R   ..Mounting Block, Tie Wrap                       Panduit
>     85-41328                 ..C-clamps                                       
>     85-41329           4     ..Screw, 2-56 x .25L, PPH                        
>     85-41330           4     ..Screw, 2-56 x .5L, PPH                         
>     85-41331           A/R   ..Wire, Single Conductor, 24 AWG                 
>     85-41332           1     ..Terminal Lug                                   
>     85-41333           1     ..End Plate, Bottom                              
>     85-41334           1     ..Label, IMS                                     JSC supplied
>     85-41335           1     ..Pin                                            
D     85-41400      A          Cal Bar B                                        
D     85-41401      A    1     ..LED Assembly, Top Plate, CALBAR B              
>     85-41401.01        1     ....Top Plate Machine Drawing, CALBAR            
>     85-41401.02        1     ....LED Marker, 16"L                             Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-41401.03        2     ....LED Marker, 18"L                             Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-41401.04        1     ....LED Marker, 21"L                             Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-41401.05        1     ....Marker Box, Address 33-40                    Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-41401.06        4     ....C-clamp #4 Screw                             
>     85-41401.07        4     ....Washer, #4, Regular                          
>     85-41401.08        4     ....Nut, 4-40, Regular                           
>     85-41401.09        2     ....Screw, 4-40 x 3/8",PPH                       
>     85-41401.10        A/R   ....Tape, Kapton, Double-Sided, 1"W x 1.5"L      
>     85-41401.11              ....Screw, 2-56 x .625L,PPH                      
>     85-41401.12              ....Nut, 2-56, Regular                           
>     85-41401.13        A/R   ....Epoxy                                        Miller Stephenson
>     85-41401.14        A/R   ....Spot Bond                                    Emerson Cuming
D     85-41402      01   1     ..Enclosure, Calibration Bar                     
D     85-41403      01   1     ..Seat Track Mounting Assembly                   
>     85-41404           1     ..Cover Plate, Right, Bottom, Cal Bar            
>     85-41405           1     ..Cover Plate, Left, Bottom, Cal Bar             
D     85-41406      A    1     ..Enclosure, Connector Cal Bar B                 
      85-41407           1     ..End Plate, Top                                 
>     85-41408           5     ..Screw, 6-32 x .38L, SHCS                       
>     85-41409           4     ..Screw, 6-32 x .50L, SHCS                       
>     85-41410           52    ..Screw, 4-40 x .25L, Button Head SCS            McMaster-Carr
>     85-41411           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .50L, PPH                        
>     85-41412           1     ..Spacer, Seat Track                             
>     85-41413           1     ..Knob Assembly                                  
>     85-41414           1     ..Seat Track Stud                                
>     85-41415           1     ..Terminal Strip, Bondable                       
>     85-41417           1     ..Connector, 3 Pin, LEMO, Male                   LEMO
>     85-41419           1     ..Cover, Connector (J301)                        LEMO
>     85-41421           A/R   ..Film Roll, Tedlar                              
>     85-41422           A/R   ..Tape, Teflon                                   Furon
>     85-41423           A/R   ..Ink, Orange                                    Independent Ink
>     85-41424           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24 AWG            
>     85-41426           A/R   ..Tie Wrap                                       Panduit
>     85-41427           A/R   ..Mounting Block, Tie Wrap                       Panduit
>     85-41428           A/R   ..C-clamps                                       
>     85-41429           4     ..Screw, 2-56 x .25L, PPH                        
>     85-41430           4     ..Screw, 2-56 x .5L, PPH                         
>     85-41431           A/R   ..Wire, Single Conductor, 24 AWG                 
>     85-41432           1     ..Lug, Terminal                                  
      85-41433           1     ..End Plate, Bottom                              
      85-41434           1     ..Label, IMS                                     JSC supplied
      85-41435           1     ..Pin                                            
      85-45000                 Engineering Unit Support Electronics             
      85-45100                 Engineering Inertial Units                       
      85-45200                 Engineering Optical Tracker Transponder          
      85-45300           1     Engineering Subject Restraint System             
C     85-45301      01         ..Subject Restraint System Platform              
C     85-45301.01   02         ....Standing Platform                            
D     85-45301.02   01         ....Support Block                                
C     85-45301.03   01         ....Foot Rail, Axle                              
C     85-45301.04   01         ....Foot Rail, Cross Support                     
C     85-45301.05   01         ....Backplate, Chair                             
C     85-45301.06   01         ....Foot Rail, Cross Support                     
C     85-45301.07   01         ....Foot Rail, Left and Right Side               
C     85-45301.09   01         ....Chair Rail, Right Support Buck               
C     85-45301.11   01         ....Chair Rail, Left and Right Side              
C     85-45301.15   01         ....Foot Plate                                   
C     85-45301.17   01         ....Pad                                          
C     85-45301.21   01         ....Bushing, Foot Rest                           
C     85-45301.22   01         ....Bushing Block, Foot Rail                     
C     85-45301.24   01         ....Bracket, Strap                               
2D    85-45400      05   1     Waist Pack Assembly Drawing,EU                   
C     85-45401      03   1     ..Enclosure, Waist Pack, EU                      
>     85-45401.01        1     ....Cast Aluminum Box                            Newark
D     85-45402      03   1     ..Cover, Enclosure, Waist Pack,EU                
>     85-45402.01        1     ....Cover, Cast Aluminum Box                     Newark
5T    85-45403      02         ..Wire Run List, Waist Pack Internal Harness,EU  
>     85-45403.01              ....Schematic Diagram                            
>     85-45404           1     ..Connector, Circular, 55 Pin                    
>     85-45405           1     ..Connector, Circular 13 Pin                     
>     85-45406           1     ..Connector, Circular 6 Pin                      
>     85-45407           1     ..Connector, Circular 37 Pin                     
>     85-45408                 ..Connector, Cover(J201)                         
>     85-45409                 ..Connector, Cover(J202)                         
>     85-45410                 ..Connector, Cover(J203)                         
>     85-45411                 ..Connector, Cover(J204)                         
C     85-45412      02   1     ..Bracket, CODA MTM Mtg.                         
>     85-45413           1     ..CODA MTM Box                                   Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-45414           1     ..Inertia Cube (1.06X1.34X1.2)                   IS-300 Inertia Cube
T     85-45415      01   2     ..Bracket, Belt, Waist Pack                      
>     85-45416           20    ..Screw, 4-40 x .375 SHCS                        
>     85-45417           40    ..Washer, Flat #4, Reduced                       
>     85-45418           20    ..Nut, 4-40, Small Pattern                       McMaster-Carr
>     85-45419           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          
>     85-45420                 ..NOT USED                                       McMaster-Carr
C     85-45421      01   4     ..Block, LED Mounting, Small 58 Deg.             
>     85-45422           8     ..LED's CODA                                     Charnwood Dynamics
>     85-45423           16    ..Screw, 6-32 x .625L, SHCS                      
>     85-45424           16    ..Washer, Flat, #6, Regular                      
>     85-45425           2     ..6-32 Nut, Small Pattern                        
>     85-45426           5     ..Screw, 4-40 x .625L,FH                         
>     85-45427           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .625L,PHP                        
C     85-45428      01   1     ..LED Mounting Block, Large, 32 Deg.             
>     85-45429           2     ..1/4-20 x .50L PHP                              
>     85-45430           1     ..Switch, Volume Control (S1)                    ALCO Switch
>     85-45431           A/R   ..Velcro Loop (1" x 1/2")                        Velcro USA
>     85-45432           A/R   ..Velcro Lock (1" x 1")                          Velcro USA
>     85-45433           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Pair, 22AWG (W,W/Red)            
>     85-45434           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG (W,W/Blu)            
>     85-45435           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Triple, 24AWG (W,W,W/Blu)        
C     85-45436      01   1     ..PWB, Intersense Cube                           
>     85-45436.01        1     ....PWB, Bare Board                              Vector
>     85-45437           4     ..Screw, 4-40 x .75L FH                          
>     85-45438           4     ..4-40 Standoff                                  
>     85-45439           A/R   ..Tie Wrap, Tefzel                               Panduit
>     85-45440           47    ..Contact, Pin, 22AWG                            
>     85-45441           37    ..Contact, Socket, 22AWG                         
>     85-45442           A/R   ..Lug, 22AWG                                     
>     85-45443           A/R   ..Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG                  
>     85-45444           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24AWG             
>     85-45445           1     ..Head Phone Jack, J205                          
>     85-45446           1     ..Boom Mic Jack, J206                            
>     85-45447           A/R   ..Sleeving, Shrink                               TBD
2D    85-45500      02   1     ..Paddle Assembly Drawing,EU                     
C     85-45501      02   1     ..Enclosure, Paddle Assembly,EU                  
>     85-45501.01        1     ....Cast Aluminum Box                            
>     85-45501.02        4     ....4-40, 2x1, Helicoil                          Helicoil
C     85-45502      01   1     ..Cover, Enclosure, Paddle                       
>     85-45502.01        1     ....Cast Aluminum Box Cover                      
>     85-45503                 ..Wire Run List                                  
>     85-45503.01              ....Schematic                                    
C     85-45504      01   1     ..Handle, Paddle Assembly                        
>     85-45504.01        1     ....Tape Dispenser                               
C     85-45505      01   1     ..Terminal Board (A1)                            
>     85-45505.01        1     ....PWB, Bare Board                              Vector
>     85-45506           1     ..CODA MTM Mtg. Bracket                          
>     85-45507           1     ..CODA MTM Box (MTB1)                            
>     85-45508           1     ..Inertia Cube (1.06x1.34x1.2)                   
>     85-45509           4     ..LED Mounting Block, Small                      
>     85-45510           3     ..LED Mounting Block, Large                      
>     85-45511           8     ..LED's CODA (M00-M07)                           Charnwood Dynamics/85-20201
>     85-45512           A/R   ..Epoxy                                          
>     85-45513           40    ..Washer, Flat, #4                               
>     85-45514           8     ..Nut, #4, Small Pattern                         
>     85-45515           16    ..6-32 x .625L SHCS                              
>     85-45516           24    ..Washer, Flat, #6, Regular                      
>     85-45517           4     ..4-40 Standoff                                  McMaster-Carr
>     85-45518           5     ..4-40 x .625L FH                                McMaster-Carr
>     85-45519           5     ..4-40 x 1.00 L PPH                              
>     85-45520           2     ..8-32 x .5L PFH                                 
>     85-45521           2     ..8-32 Nut                                       
>     85-45522           A/R   ..Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG                  McMaster-Carr
>     85-45523           4     ..0.1uf, 50 VDC Capacitor                        
>     85-45524           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Pair, 22AWG                      
>     85-45525           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG                      
>     85-45526           A/R   ..Wire, Twisted Triple, 24AWG                    
>     85-45527           1     ..Connector, P204                                
>     85-45528           1     ..Backshell                                      
>     85-45529           1     ..Accelerometer                                  Summit
>     85-45530           1     ..Trigger Handle                                 
>     85-45530.01        1     ....Flight Stick, Assembly                       C.H. Products
>     85-45531           2     ..3mm x 0.5mm thread by 6mm                      
B     85-45532      01   1     ..Strain Relief Clamp                            
B     85-45533      01   1     ..Strain Relief Clamp                            
>     85-45534           1     ..Connector Cover                                
>     85-45535           A/R   ..Tie Wrap, Tefzel                               Panduit
>     85-45536           A/R   ..Sleeving, Expando                              
>     85-45537           A/R   ..Overall Shield                                 
>     85-45538           2     ..Labels                                         
>     85-45539           28    ..Contact, 22D Plug                              
>     85-45540           7     ..Lug                                            
>     85-45541           6     ..6-32 x .50L SHCS                               
>     85-45542           A/R   ..Strain Relief                                  
>     85-45543           2     ..Nut, #6-32                                     
>     85-45544           1     ..Ground Stud, #4, SHCS                          
>     85-45545           4     ..Washer, Flat, #8                               
>     85-45546           2     ..Switch                                         Omron
>     85-45547           A/R   ..Sleeving, Shrink                               
      85-45600           1     Engineering SID                                  
      85-45700           1     Engineering SRV                                  
D     85-45801      01   1     ..Cable Assembly, W1, VIPER to HRF               
>     85-45801.01        1     ....Connector, Circular, 22 Pin, Plug, P10       
>     85-45801.02        1     ....Connector, Circular, 66 Pin, Plug, P3        
>     85-45801.03        1     ....Connector, Circular, 13 Pin, Plug, P5        
>     85-45801.04        1     ....Connector, Circular, 13 Pin, Plug, P6        
>     85-45801.05        1     ....Connector, Circular, 37 Pin, Plug, P7        
>     85-45801.06        1     ....Connector, Circular, 6 Pin, Plug, P9         
>     85-45801.07        1     ....Connector, Circular, 100 Pin, Plug, P101     
>     85-45801.08        70    ....Contact, Socket, 22D                         
>     85-45801.09        70    ....Contact, Plug, 22D                           
>     85-45801.11        A/R   ....Flexguard PE, 1-1/2"Dia., Black              Bentley-Harris
>     85-45801.12        2     ....Backshell, Straight, P10                     
>     85-45801.13        3     ....Backshell, Straight, P3                      
>     85-45801.14        2     ....Backshell, Straight, P5                      
>     85-45801.15        2     ....Backshell, Straight, P6                      
>     85-45801.16        A/R   ....Backshell, Straight, P7                      
>     85-45801.17        A/R   ....Backshell, Straight, P9                      
>     85-45801.18        4     ....Backshell, Straight, P101                    
>     85-45801.19        1     ....Cover, P10                                   
>     85-45801.20        1     ....Cover, P3                                    
>     85-45801.21        1     ....Cover, P5, P6                                
>     85-45801.22        1     ....Cover, P7                                    
>     85-45801.23        2     ....Cover, P9                                    
>     85-45801.24        1     ....Cover, P101                                  
6T    85-45801.28   01         ....Wire Run List, W1, HRF to VIPER, EU          
      85-45801.2801 01   1     ......Schematic                                  
>     85-45801.29        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG                    
>     85-45801.30        A/R   ....Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG                
>     85-45801.31        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24AWG           
>     85-45801.32        A/R   ....Wire, COAX, 26AWG                            
>     85-45801.33        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 22AWG           
>     85-45801.34        A/R   ....Labels                                       TBD
>     85-45801.35        A/R   ....Strain Relief                                TBD
>     85-45801.36        A/R   ....Tether, Wire                                 TBD
>     85-45801.37        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel                             Panduit
>     85-45801.38        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 1.25"Dia. x 48"L            Belden
>     85-45801.39        A/R   ....Washer, Flat #2, Reduced                     
>     85-45801.40        A/R   ....Washer, Flat #8, Reduced                     
>     85-45801.41        A/R   ....Spot Bond                                    EPON
>     85-45801.42        A/R   ....Marking                                      Hysol
>     85-45801.43        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 1/8"Dia. X y"L              Belden
>     85-45801.44        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 1/4"Dia. X y"L              Belden
>     85-45801.45        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 5/16"Dia. X y"L             Belden
>     85-45801.46        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 1/2"Dia. X y"L              Belden
>     85-45801.47        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 7/16"Dia. X y"L             Belden
>     85-45801.48        A/R   ....Solder, 63/37                                
C     85-45802      01   1     Cable Assembly, HRF to VIPER Power, W2           
>     85-45802.01        0     ....Connector, Circular 6 Pin, Plug, P11         
>     85-45802.02        1     ....Connector, Circular 6 Pin, Socket, P102      
>     85-45802.03        0     ....Contact, Plug, #12                           
>     85-45802.04        3     ....Contact, Socket, #12                         
T     85-45802.05   01   1     ....Wire Run List                                
>     85-45802.0501            ......Schematic                                  
>     85-45802.06        1     ....Backshell, Straight                          
>     85-45802.07        1     ....Label                                        Brady Co.
>     85-45802.08        2     ....Strain Relief                                
>     85-45802.09        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 1/4"Dia. x 48"L             Belden
>     85-45802.10        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel                             Panduit
>     85-45802.11              ....Flexguard PE, x/x"Dia., Black                Bentley-Harris
>     85-45802.12        4     ....Washer, Flat, #2, Reduced                    
>     85-45802.13        4     ....Washer, Flat, #8, Reduced                    
>     85-45802.14        A/R   ....Spot Bond                                    EPON
>     85-45802.15        A/R   ....Marking, Black                               Hysol
>     85-45802.16        4     ....Screw, 8-32 .xxx L SHC                       
>     85-45802.17        1     ....Cover                                        
>     85-45802.18        A/R   ....Wire, 16AWG, Single Conductor                
>     85-45802.19        3     ....Lug, Terminal, 16-14AWG                      
C     85-45803      01   1     ..Cable Assembly, W3, VIPER to CODA              
>     85-45803.01              ....Connector, Circular, 37 Pin, Socket, P401    
>     85-45803.02        1     ....Connector, Circular, 37 Pin, Plug, P103      
>     85-45803.03        32    ....Contact, Socket, 22D                         
>     85-45803.04        32    ....Contact, Plug, 22D                           
T     85-45803.05   01   1     ....Wire Run List                                
>     85-45803.0501      1     ....Schematic                                    
>     85-45803.06        2     ....Backshell, Straight, EMI                     
>     85-45803.07        3     ....Labels                                       TBD
>     85-45803.08        2     ....Strain Relief                                TBD
>     85-45803.09        2     ....Tether, Wire                                 TBD
>     85-45803.10        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel                             Panduit
>     85-45803.11        A/R   ....Flexguard PE, x/x"Dia., Black                Bentley-Harris
>     85-45803.12        4     ....Washer, Flat, #2, Reduced                    
>     85-45803.13        4     ....Washer, Flat, #8, Reduced                    
>     85-45803.14        A/R   ....Spot Bond                                    EPON
>     85-45803.15        A/R   ....Marking, Black                               Hysol
>     85-45803.16        4     ....Screw, 8-32 .xxxL SHC                        
>     85-45803.17        2     ....Cover, Connector                             
>     85-45803.18        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24AWG           
>     85-45803.19        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 22AWG                    
>     85-45803.20        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG                    
>     85-45803.21        A/R   ....Wire, Single Conductor, 22AWG                
>     85-45803.22        A/R   ....Single Conductor, 24AWG                      
>     85-45803.23        A/R   ....Solder, 63/37                                
>     85-45803.24        A/R   ....Tubing, Shrink Sleeving, 1/8 Dia. x 1/2"L    
C     85-45805      01   1     Cable Assembly, W5, VIPER to Platform            
>     85-45805.01        1     ....Connector, Circular, 6 Pin, Socket, P301     
>     85-45805.02        1     ....Connector, Circular, 6 Pin, Plug, P105       
>     85-45805.03        3     ....Contact, Socket, 22D                         
>     85-45805.04        3     ....Contact, Plug, 22D                           
T     85-45805.05   01   1     ....Wire Run List                                
>     85-45805.0501            ......Schematic                                  
>     85-45805.06        2     ....Backshell, Straight                          
>     85-45805.07        3     ....Labels                                       TBD
>     85-45805.08        2     ....Strain Relief                                TBD
>     85-45805.09        A/R   ....Twisted Shielded Pair, 22AWG                 
>     85-45805.10        A/R   ....Single Conductor, 24AWG                      
>     85-45805.11        A/R   ....Sleeving, Expando                            TBD
>     85-45805.12        4     ....Washer, Flat, #2, Reduced                    
>     85-45805.13        4     ....Washer, Flat, #8, Reduced                    
>     85-45805.14        A/R   ....Spot Bond                                    EPON
>     85-45805.15        A/R   ....Marking                                      Hysol
>     85-45805.16        4     ....Screw, 8-32 .xxx L SHC                       
>     85-45805.17        2     ....Cover, Connector                             
>     85-45805.18        A/R   ....Solder, 63/37                                
C     85-45806      01   1     ..Cable Assembly, W6, VIPER to W-Pack            
>     85-45806.01        1     ....Connector, Circular, 55 Pin, Socket, P201    
>     85-45806.02        1     ....Connector, Circular, 55 Pin, Plug, P106      
>     85-45806.03        47    ....Contact, Socket, 22D                         
>     85-45806.04        47    ....Contact, Plug, 22D                           
4T    85-45806.05   01   1     ....Wire Run List, W6, VIPER to Waist Pack, EU   
>     85-45806.0501            ......Schematic                                  
>     85-45806.06        2     ....Backshell, Straight                          
>     85-45806.07        3     ....Labels                                       TBD
>     85-45806.08        2     ....Strain Relief                                TBD
>     85-45806.09        2     ....Tether, Wire                                 TBD
>     85-45806.10        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel                             Panduit
>     85-45806.11        A/R   ....Flexguard PE, x/x" Dia., Black               Bentley-Harris
>     85-45806.12        4     ....Washer, Flat, #2, Reduced                    
>     85-45806.13        4     ....Washer, Flat, #8, Reduced                    
>     85-45806.14        A/R   ....Spot Bond                                    EPON
>     85-45806.15        A/R   ....Marking, Black                               Hysol
>     85-45806.16        4     ....Screw, 8-32 .xxxL SHC                        
>     85-45806.17        2     ....Cover, Connector                             
>     85-45806.18        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 22AWG                    
>     85-45806.19        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG                    
>     85-45806.20        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Triple, 24AWG                  
>     85-45806.21        A/R   ....Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG                
>     85-45806.22        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 24AWG           
>     85-45806.23        A/R   ....Shield, Braided, 1/2"Dia., 20'L              Belden
>     85-45806.24        A/R   ....Wire, Single Conductor, 22AWG                
>     85-45806.25        A/R   ....Solder, 63/37                                
D     85-45807      01   1     ..Assembly, HMD/HMD Sensors, W7                  
C     85-45807.01   01   1     ....Assembly, Cable, W801, VIPER to HMD Sensors  
>     85-45807.0101      1     ......Connector, Rectangular, 25 Pin, Plug, Solder
>     85-45807.0102      1     ......Connector, 9-Pin, D-Subminiature, Female, J801
>     85-45807.0103      A/R   ......Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 22AWG         
>     85-45807.0104      A/R   ......Wire, Single Conductor, 22AWG              
4T    85-45807.0105 01   1     ......Wire Run List, W801                        
>     85-45807.010501          ........Schematic Diagram                        
>     85-45807.0106      A/R   ......Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG                  
>     85-45807.0107      A/R   ......Sheathing, Expando Sleeving, 1/4"Dia. 20'L Bentley-Harris
>     85-45807.0108      A/R   ......Potting Material                           
>     85-45807.0109      6     ......Contacts, 22D, Plug                        
>     85-45807.0110      A/R   ......Tie Wrap, Tefzel, Mini                     Panduit
>     85-45807.0111      1     ......Inertia Cube, Intersense                   
>     85-45807.0112      A/R   ......Potting Material                           EPON
>     85-45807.0113      2     ......Jackpost Assembly, .312L, SS               
C     85-45807.0114 01   1     ......Mounting Plate, HMD Sensors, EU            
>     85-45807.0115      1     ......Bracket, Connector                         TBD
>     85-45807.0116      2     ......C-clamp, 1/4"Dia.                          
>     85-45807.0117      2     ......Screw, 4-40 x .375 PPH                     
>     85-45807.0118      2     ......Washer, Flat, #4, Large OD                 
>     85-45807.0119      2     ......Washer, #4, Lock Washer                    
>     85-45807.0120      4     ......Screw, 4-40 x 5/16L PPH                    
>     85-45807.0121      2     ......Washer, #4, Flat, Reduced                  
>     85-45807.0122      2     ......Washer, #4, LW, Small OD                   
>     85-45807.0123      2     ......Clip, Retainer                             
>     85-45807.0124      A/R   ......Marking, Black                             Hysol
>     85-45807.0125      A/R   ......Spot Bond, Hardware                        EPON
>     85-45807.0126      A/R   ......Solder, 63/37                              
>     85-45807.0127      10    ......Shrink Tubing, 1/8" x 1/2"L                Raychem
>     85-45807.0128      1     ......Potting Boot                               
>     85-45807.0129      10    ......Shrink Tubing, 1/4" x 1/2"L                Raychem
C     85-45807.02   01   1     ....Assembly, Cable, W802, HMD Sensors           
>     85-45807.0201      1     ......Connector, 9-Pin, D-Subminiature, Male, P801
>     85-45807.0202      6     ......Contact, 22D, Pin                          
>     85-45807.0203      A/R   ......Wire, Twisted Pair, 24AWG                  
>     85-45807.0204      A/R   ......Wire, Single Conductor, 22AWG              
>     85-45807.0205      1     ......Wire Run List, HMD Sensors, EU             
>     85-45807.0206      1     ......Lug, 26-24AWG, #4                          CRS
>     85-45807.0207      A/R   ......Marking, Black                             Hysol
C     85-45807.03   01   2     ....Strap Marker, Mounting, HMD Sensors, EU      
>     85-45807.04        1     ....HMD Proview 60                               
>     85-45807.05        1     ....Marker Box, MTB2                             
>     85-45807.06        8     ....Markers, CODA                                
>     85-45807.07        1     ....Screw, 4-40 x .75L,PPH                       
>     85-45807.08        1     ....Washer, #4, Flat, Reduced                    
>     85-45807.09        2     ....Screw, 4-40 x .375L,PPH                      
>     85-45807.10        2     ....Washer, #4, Lock Washer                      
>     85-45807.11        1     ....Washer, #4, Regular                          
>     85-45807.12        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel, Intermediate               Panduit
>     85-45807.13        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel, Miniature                  Panduit
>     85-45807.14        4     ....Loop, Velcro, .50" x .25"                    Velcro USA
>     85-45807.15        4     ....Lock, Velcro, .50" x .25"                    Velcro USA
>     85-45807.16        A/R   ....Spot Bond, Hardware                          EPON
>     85-45807.17        2     ....Thermistors, 10K Ohms at 25C                 YS1
>     85-45807.18        1     ....Light Shroud                                 TBD
>     85-45807.19        1     ....Strap, Chin                                  TBD
>     85-45807.20        2     ....Loop, Velcro, 1.00" x 1.00"                  Velcro USA
>     85-45807.21        2     ....Lock, Velcro, 1.00" x 1.00"                  Velcro USA
>     85-45807.22        2     ....Strip, Terminal, Bondable                    
>     85-45807.23        A/R   ....Solder, 63/37                                
5T    85-45808      01         ..Wire Run List, Paddle Assembly, W8, EU         
C     85-45810      01   1     ..TORSO to W-PACK, W10                           
>     85-45810.01        1     ....Connector, Circular, 6 Pin, Plug, P203       
>     85-45810.02        3     ....Contact, Plug, #22D                          
>     85-45810.03        A/R   ....Wire, Twisted Shielded Pair, 22AWG           
>     85-45810.04        A/R   ....Sleeving, Shrink, 1/4" od x 1/2"L            Raychem
3T    85-45810.05   01   1     ....Wire Run List, W10 Torso Harness Assy., EU   
>     85-45810.0501            ......Schematic                                  
>     85-45810.06        1     ....Backshell, Straight                          
>     85-45810.07        1     ....Label                                        Brady Co.
>     85-45810.08        1     ....Strain Relief                                TBD
>     85-45810.09        A/R   ....Solder, 63/37                                
>     85-45810.10        A/R   ....Tie Wrap, Tefzel                             Panduit
>     85-45810.11        A/R   ....Flexguard PE, 1/4"Dia., Black                Bentley-Harris
>     85-45810.12        2     ....Washer, Flat, #2, Reduced                    
>     85-45810.13        2     ....Washer, Flat, #8, Reduced                    
>     85-45810.14        A/R   ....Spot Bond, Hardware                          EPON
>     85-45810.15        A/R   ....Marking, Black                               Hysol
>     85-45810.16        2     ....Screw, 8-32 .xxx L SHC                       
>     85-45810.17        1     ....Cover, Connector                             
>     85-45810.18        A/R   ....Wire, Single Conductor, 24AWG                
>     85-45810.19        5     ....Lug, Terminal, 24AWG                         CRS
D     85-45900      01   1     Torso Assembly, Engineering Unit                 
C     85-45901      01   1     ..Base Plate, Torso Assy.,EU                     
C     85-45902      01   1     ..Cover Plate, Torso Assy.,EU                    
>     85-45903                 ..Wire Run List                                  
>     85-45903.01              ....Schematic                                    
>     85-45904           4     ..LED's CODA (M24-M27)                           
>     85-45905           4     ..4-40 x .625 Threaded Standoff                  
>     85-45906           4     ..4-40 x X SHCS                                  
>     85-45907           1     ..4-40 x X Flat Head                             
>     85-45908           4     ..Washer, Flat, #4                               
>     85-45909           1     ..Terminal Block                                 
>     85-45910           2     ..6-32 x X FH                                    
>     85-45911           2     ..Washer, Flat, , #6                             
>     85-45912           2     ..6-32 Nut, Small                                
>     85-45913           2     ..Clamp, Harness Retention                       
>     85-45914           4     ..6-32 x X FH                                    
>     85-45915           4     ..LED Mounting Block, CODA MTM Box (MTB4)        xxxxx
>     85-45916           1     ..CODA MTM Box (MTB4)                            
>     85-45917           A/R   ..Adhesive                                       
>     85-45918           1     ..Torso Cable Assembly,W10                       
>     85-45919                 ..Harness Assembly,EU                            
>     85-45920           1     ..Cable Clamp                                    
>     85-45921           2     ..Lug                                            

      85-50000                 SHIPPING AND ON-ORBIT STOWAGE                    
      85-50100                 STS Shipping                                     
      85-50200                 Unity Stowage                                    
      85-50201                 ..Tray A                                         NASA T-34
      85-50201.01              ....Optical Tracker Assembly                     

      85-60000           FLIGHT SOFTWARE                                        
      85-60100           Interface Documents                                    
      85-60101           ..ICD for the Session Manager (VSM)                    
      85-60200           Test Plans                                             
      85-60201           ..Test Plan for the Session Manager                    

      85-70000                 BASELINE DATA COLLECTION                         

      85-80000                 GROUND SUPPORT EQUIPMENT                         
      85-80100                 Mechanical GSE                                   
      85-80200                 Electrical GSE                                   

      85-90000           COMPONENTS                                             
      85-90100           Purchased Subassemblies                                
      85-90101           ..Intersense Engineering Units                         
      85-90101.01        ....Inertia Cubes                                      
      85-90101.02        ....Controller Boards Stack                            
      85-90102           ..Intersense Flight Units                              
B     85-90102.01   A    ....Inertia Cube, Altered Item Drawing                 
      85-90102.0101      ......Intersense Cube with 2 ft. Cable                 
      85-90102.0102      ......Intersense Cube with 10 ft. Cable                
      85-90102.0103      ......Intersense Cube with 5 ft. Cable                 
      85-90102.010301    ........Intersense Cube, cut with 2 ft. Cable          
      85-90102.010302    ........Intersense Connector, cut with 3 ft. Cable     
      85-90102.0104      ......Intersense Cube with 13 ft. Cable                
      85-90102.010401    ........Intersense Cube, cut with 10 ft. Cable         
      85-90102.02        ....Controller Boards Stack                            
      85-90103           ..CODA Engineering Units                               
      85-90103.01        ....LED Subassemblies                                  
      85-90103.0101      ......LED Subassemblies, 8" lead                       
      85-90103.0102      ......LED Subassemblies, 12" lead                      
      85-90103.0103      ......LED Subassemblies, 44" lead                      
      85-90103.02        ....Marker Drive Box                                   
      85-90104           ..CODA Flight Units                                    
      85-90104.01        ....LED Subassemblies                                  
      85-90104.0101      ......lengths TBD                                      
      85-90104.0102      ......lengths TBD                                      
      85-90104.0103      ......lengths TBD                                      
      85-90104.0104      ......lengths TBD                                      
      85-90104.0105      ......lengths TBD                                      
      85-90200           EEE Parts                                              
      85-90201           ..Connectors                                           
      85-90201.01        ....Connector                                          
      85-90201.02        ....Connector                                          
      85-90201.03        ....Connector                                          
      85-90201.04        ....Connector                                          
      85-90201.05        ....Connector                                          
      85-90201.06        ....Connector Cover                                    
      85-90201.21        ....Connector Cover                                    
      85-90201.22        ....Connector Cover                                    
      85-90201.23        ....Connector Cover                                    
      85-90201.24        ....Connector Cover                                    
      85-90201.25        ....Connector Cover                                    
      85-90201.26        ....Connector Cover                                    
      85-90201.27        ....Connector Cover                                    
      85-95000           Vendor Proprietary Information                         
      85-95001           Charnwood Dynamics                                     
      85-95001.01   02   ..Quad UART Board                                      Charnwood
17T   85-95001.0101 02   ....Hardware Specification                             
2T    85-95001.0102 02   ....Main Board Parts List                              
T     85-95001.0103 02   ....Daughter Board Parts List